Skip main navigation
Sold for $420,000
  • $420,000

    12468 Ridge Rd, Lusby, MD 20657

    3beds
    2,750sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $420,000 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $3,347 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $420,000

    $399,000 - $441,000

    $3,347/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,041/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,041/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    All the perks of this beach front wooded community on one of the bigger lots you'll find! And there is no shortage of room in this colonial style home boasting 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. The kitchen has a garden window over the sink to grow your herbs, and a walk in pantry to stay stocked. From the breakfast area you can access the 2 level deck overlooking the backyard. The second level built to hold a hot tub. The family room has a wood burning fireplace and accesses the wraparound front porch. Primary bedroom with vaulted ceiling, walk in closet and luxurious bathroom with a jetted soaking tub and steam shower. The finished basement provides additional living space with a full bath and large laundry room with space for storage. Outside you're welcomed by the 2 car garage, paved driveway, wraparound porch and deck on the back of the house overlooking the woods surrounding the fenced backyard. Situated on 1.25 acres and nearby beaches, hiking, shopping and dining.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Trish Wallmark 301-672-1197,

    RE/MAX One

    Bought with:

    Patrick Deighan, 681721

    CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDCA2025480MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 972
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric, Wood
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Primary Bath(s), Breakfast Area, Dining Area
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Full,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,896
    • Total interior livable area: 2,750 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,924
    • Finished area below ground: 826

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Built In, Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 1.25 Acres
    • Features: Backs to Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0501144847
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Permanent
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1997

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $580 annually
    • Amenities included: Beach Access, Basketball Court, Baseball Field, Clubhouse, Common Grounds, Jogging Path, Lake, Picnic Area, Tot Lots/Playground
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
    • Association name: POACRE

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,Cash,Rural Development,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$420,000+0%$153/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2025480 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$419,900$153/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2025480 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$419,900+196.1%$153/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2025480 Report a problem
    3/21/1997Sold$141,820$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,636 +9.9%$336,933 +9.9%
    2024$3,309 +15.2%$306,667 +11%
    2023$2,872 +3.2%$276,400
    2022$2,782 +3.3%$276,400 +6.7%
    2021$2,692 +3%$259,133 +3.4%
    2020$2,615 +3.2%$250,500
    2019$2,535 +3.8%$250,500 +7.6%
    2018$2,442 +2.5%$232,767 +4%
    2017$2,382 -23.9%$223,900
    2016$3,129 $223,900
    2015$3,129 $223,900 -0.2%
    2014$3,129 $224,400
    2013-- $224,400
    2012-- $224,400 -18.6%
    2011-- $275,510 +2.4%
    2010-- $269,122 +2.4%
    2009-- $262,736 +2.5%
    2008-- $256,350 +14.7%
    2007-- $223,446 +17.3%
    2006-- $190,543 +20.9%
    2005-- $157,640 +3.1%
    2004-- $152,870 +3.2%
    2003-- $148,100 +3.3%
    2002-- $143,330 +1.1%
    2001-- $141,836

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20657