1248 Albany Post Road, Gardiner, NY 12525
Home value
$1,794,900
$1.71M - $1.88M
$4,970/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,970/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,970/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$11,356/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$11,356/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Donna Brooks 845-337-0061,
Compass Greater New York, LLC
Nur Yilmaz, 10401374234
Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l-K
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Geothermal, Radiant Floor
Cooling
- Geothermal
Appliances
- Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Double Oven
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Smart Home, Smart Thermostat
- Flooring: Concrete
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,025
- Total interior livable area: 3,025 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,025
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio, Rear Porch
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 100.2124.111
- Zoning: RA
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- ICFs (Insulated Concrete Forms)
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC, Incentives, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Gardiner
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Sold | $1,676,000-6.9%$554/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Pending sale | $1,799,999$595/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Contingent | $1,799,999$595/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,799,999-5.2%$595/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Listing removed | $1,899,000$628/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Price change | $1,899,000-9.6%$628/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Price change | $2,100,000-6.7%$694/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,250,000+637.7%$744/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2021 | Sold | $305,001+55.9%$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2021 | Sold | $195,700-25.3%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2009 | Listing removed | $262,000$87/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #20090667 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2009 | Price change | $262,000-4.7%$87/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #20090667 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2009 | Listed for sale | $274,900+139%$91/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #20090667 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/1995 | Sold | $115,000$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $465,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $465,000 +257.1% |
| 2023 | -- | $130,200 -46.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $241,500 |
| 2021 | -- | $241,500 |
| 2020 | -- | $241,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $241,500 +5% |
| 2018 | -- | $230,000 |
| 2017 | $14,198 | $230,000 +7% |
| 2016 | -- | $215,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $215,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $215,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $215,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $215,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $215,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $215,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $215,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $215,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $215,000 +87% |
| 2003 | -- | $115,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $115,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $115,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $115,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 12525