Skip main navigation
Sold for $255,000
  • $255,000

    12481 W Mile Wide Rd, Tucson, AZ 85743

    3beds
    1,456sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1990
    1 Acres Lot
    $267,700 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $1,610 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $267,700

    $249,000 - $284,000

    $1,610/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,498/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,498/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Get away from the busy city on your one acre country retreat, situated on paved county road. Enjoy mountain views, sunrise and sunsets. This property features a newly stuccoed 1456 sq ft 3bd, 2bath home, with attached 330 sq ft Arizona room that has a cozy fireplace. Enjoy your evenings viewing the stars from the hot tub just off the side deck. The highlight of this property is the almost 1000 sq ft garage/shop that also has 220v, swamp cooler, and plenty of shelves and cabinets. Property also feature lots of chain link fence to enclose RV parking with power and water, rear yard and an orchard. Fridge, gas stove, washer, dryer included

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adair L Hommy,

    HomeSmart Pros Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Michelle Rae Saroni, SA698437000

    Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22321174MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Propane
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,456
    • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: Hot Tub
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Sunset, Sunrise
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 240 x 188
    • Features: Sprinklers In Front, North/South Exposure
    Details
    • Parcel number: 211090110
    • Zoning: Pima County - GR1

Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Water Company

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Horses Allowed, Paved Street

DateEventPrice
    11/29/2023Sold$255,000+2.4%$175/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22321174 Report a problem
    10/7/2023Contingent$249,000$171/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22321174 Report a problem
    9/30/2023Listed for sale$249,000+611.4%$171/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22321174 Report a problem
    4/18/2003Sold$35,000+40%$24/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #2306140 Report a problem
    2/21/2003Sold$25,000$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,355 +7.6%$9,317 -1%
    2024$1,259 +7.9%$9,414 +3.1%
    2023$1,167 -4.9%$9,133 +12%
    2022$1,226 +1.4%$8,151 +1.3%
    2021$1,209 +0.2%$8,050 +1.1%
    2020$1,207 $7,963 +1.9%
    2019$1,207 +3%$7,815 -1.5%
    2018$1,171 -9.8%$7,932
    2017$1,298 -6.2%$7,932 -6%
    2016$1,385 -0.8%$8,440 -0.9%
    2015$1,397 $8,515
    2014-- --
    2013-- $88,840
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$496 +7.5%--
    2000$461 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85743