Location! Location!! Location!!!
Beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located on the second floor in a gated community next to Richland Community College. Features include brand new flooring, an open-concept kitchen, and a well-maintained interior. Enjoy easy access to major highways, shopping centers, and dining. This is a fantastic investment opportunity in a highly sought-after neighborhood with a motivated seller – don’t miss out!
For sale
$173,000
12482 Abrams Rd APT 1421, Dallas, TX 75243
2beds
962sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Apartment
Built in 1982
-- sqft lot
$165,200 Zestimate®
$180/sqft
$315/mo HOA
What's special
Gated communityBrand new flooringOpen-concept kitchenWell-maintained interior
- 31 days |
- 64 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Temesgen Habte 0799561 310-871-1192,
Competitive Edge Realty LLC 972-200-3685
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21246938
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Dining Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 962 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Asphalt
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- On waterfront: Yes
Lot
- Size: 17.99 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00C11970000T01421
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Creekbend Condo Ph 01-06
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Maintenance Front Yard
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $315 monthly
- HOA name: Creekbend HOA
- HOA phone: 941-960-5000
Location
- Region: Dallas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $180/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $134,680
- Annual tax amount: $1,660
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
Estimated market value
$165,200
$157,000 - $173,000
$1,457/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $173,000-3.4%$180/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21246938 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listing removed | $179,000$186/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20973992 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $179,000-0.5%$186/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20973992 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20403036 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2023 | Pending sale | $179,900$187/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20403036 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Price change | $179,900-5.3%$187/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20403036 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2023 | Price change | $189,900-5%$197/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20403036 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $199,900$208/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20403036 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Contingent | $199,900$208/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20403036 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $199,900+5.3%$208/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20403036 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20201660 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2023 | Price change | $189,900-5%$197/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20201660 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2023 | Price change | $199,900-0.3%$208/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20201660 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2023 | Price change | $200,500-3.8%$208/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20201660 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $208,500+247.5%$217/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20201660 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2016 | Listing removed | $60,000$62/sqft |
Source: Ultra Real Estate Services #13334564 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2016 | Pending sale | $60,000$62/sqft |
| 3/12/2016 | Listed for sale | $60,000$62/sqft |
| 3/8/2016 | Pending sale | $60,000$62/sqft |
| 3/8/2016 | Listed for sale | $60,000+15.4%$62/sqft |
| 3/5/2014 | Listing removed | $52,000$54/sqft |
Source: Sunrise, REALTORS #12035107 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2013 | Listed for sale | $52,000$54/sqft |
Source: Sunrise, REALTORS #12035107 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 -0.4% | $134,680 |
| 2024 | $1,667 +0.2% | $134,680 +3.7% |
| 2023 | $1,664 -3.4% | $129,870 |
| 2022 | $1,721 +28.8% | $129,870 +35% |
| 2021 | $1,337 -1.9% | $96,200 |
| 2020 | $1,362 -0.5% | $96,200 |
| 2019 | $1,369 +65.5% | $96,200 +66.7% |
| 2018 | $827 -49.3% | $57,720 |
| 2017 | $1,632 +25.1% | $57,720 +25.1% |
| 2016 | $1,305 +21.1% | $46,150 +6.6% |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $43,290 +12.5% |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $38,480 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75243