Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $289,000

    1249 Pine Log Rd NE, Conyers, GA 30012

    3beds
    1,546sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1969
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $275,000 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $1,891 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $275,000

    $261,000 - $289,000

    $1,891/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,891/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,891/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,705/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,705/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perfectly executed renovation, feels like new construction 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom 4-sided brick home just a short distance from Olde Town Conyers, Pine Log Park, Rockdale County High School and CJ Hicks Elementary School, live between two parks, near bike paths, walking trails, the PATH, Botanical Gardens, and an auditorium. Featuring all new major systems, windows, kitchen lined with wood and self-closing cabinetry, quartz countertops, finished original hardwood flooring, living room accent wall, full laundry room with cabinetry, designer bathrooms and new windows throughout with screens. Home has an abundance of outdoor space highlighting backyard fence, backyard pergola, recently landscaped and plenty of parking with a 2-vehicle carport and 4-vehicle driveway. Access the home conveniently by the private front, side and a back entry.

Maximum One Greater Atlanta Realtors

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7227317MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Other, Cabinets White, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Windows: Wood Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,546
    • Total interior livable area: 1,546 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Carport, Covered, Driveway, Level Driveway
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: No Dock
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Fenced,Privacy
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Other
    • Waterfront features: None
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Dimensions: 155x94x154x94
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo
    • Parcel number: C350020009
    • Other equipment: Generator
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick 4 Sides, Shingle Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1969
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Near Beltline, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Other
    Location
    • Region: Conyers
    • Subdivision: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/17/2023Sold$289,000-5.2%$187/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7227317 Report a problem
    6/16/2023Pending sale$305,000$197/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7227317 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Contingent$305,000$197/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10167671 Report a problem
    6/6/2023Listed for sale$305,000-3.2%$197/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7227317 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Listing removed$315,000+5%$204/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10116713 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Price change$299,900-3.2%$194/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7154299 Report a problem
    2/6/2023Price change$309,900-1.6%$200/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7154299 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Listed for sale$315,000+70.3%$204/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7154299 Report a problem
    5/4/2022Sold$185,000+5.7%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/18/2022Pending sale$175,000$113/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20031734 Report a problem
    4/15/2022Listed for sale$175,000$113/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20031734 Report a problem
    4/9/2022Pending sale$175,000$113/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20031734 Report a problem
    4/7/2022Listed for sale$175,000+29.7%$113/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20031734 Report a problem
    5/23/2008Listing removed$134,900$87/sqft
    Source: NCI #2307500 Report a problem
    4/6/2008Listed for sale$134,900$87/sqft
    Source: NCI #2307500 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,612 +8.6%$120,480 +9.8%
    2024$4,245 +15.4%$109,720 +15.4%
    2023$3,677 +67%$95,040 +71.3%
    2022$2,202 -28.1%$55,480 +18.3%
    2021$3,065 +17%$46,880 +24%
    2020$2,619 +0.3%$37,800
    2019$2,611 +39.6%$37,800 +45.2%
    2018$1,871 +9.3%$26,040 +11.9%
    2017$1,712 +64.7%$23,280 +1.9%
    2016$1,039 $22,840 +5.9%
    2015$1,039 +5.8%$21,560 -0.9%
    2014$982 -2%$21,760 -25%
    2013$1,002 -17.5%$29,000
    2012$1,214 -0.1%--
    2011$1,215 -11%$29,000 -17.1%
    2010$1,365 -1.4%$35,000 -9%
    2009$1,385 $38,480
    2008$1,385 -0.3%$38,480
    2007$1,388 +4.7%$38,480 +4.7%
    2006$1,326 +16.1%$36,760 +17.6%
    2005$1,142 $31,246 -58.5%
    2003-- $75,300 +150%
    2002$1,048 -2.8%$30,120
    2001$1,079 +25.9%$30,120 +26.8%
    2000$857 $23,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30012