Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    125 W 300 S, Ephraim, UT 84627

    5beds
    3,067sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1908
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $360,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,959 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $360,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,959/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    125 W 300 S, Ephraim, UT 84627 is a single family home that contains 3,067 sq ft and was built in 1908. It contains 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The Zestimate for this house is $360,700. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,959/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Basement: Slab
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,067 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000784X1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1908

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Power: Connected, Water: Connected, Gas: Connected, Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ephraim

    Other

    Other facts
    • driveway: Gravel, Concrete
    • featuresext: Double Pane Windows, Porch: Open, Barn, Out Buildings, Patio: Open
    • floor: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile, Hardwood
    • garage: Attached, Rv Parking, Opener
    • heating: Forced Air, Wood Burning
    • amenities: Gas Dryer Hookup, Cable Tv Wired, Electric Dryer Hookup, Park/Playground
    • inclusions: Range, Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Gas Grill/BBQ, Storage Sheds, Washer, Swing Set, Wood Stove
    • lotfacts: View: Mountain, Road: Paved, Secluded Yard, Terrain: Mountain, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Curb & Gutter, Terrain: Flat
    • featuresint: Bath: Master, Disposal, Range: Gas, Range: Countertop, Dishwasher: Built-In
    • roof: Asphalt Shingles
    • style: 2-Story
    • utilities: Power: Connected, Water: Connected, Gas: Connected, Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
    • telcom: Fiber Optics, Multiple Phone Lines
    • water: Culinary, Irrigation, Shares
    • masterbedroom: 1st floor
    • exterior: Brick
    • storage: Shed, Garage, Basement
    • landscape: Fruit Trees, Landscaping: Full, Mature Trees
    • windows: Draperies, Blinds
    • basement: Slab
    • deck: 0
    • patio: 1
    • hasspa: 0
    • hascommunitypool: 0
    • hashoa: 0
    • haspool: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/3/2025Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/31/2025Pending sale$395,000$129/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2090267 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Price change$395,000-6%$129/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2090267 Report a problem
    7/23/2025Price change$420,000-2.3%$137/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2090267 Report a problem
    6/6/2025Listed for sale$430,000+75.5%$140/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2090267 Report a problem
    8/23/2019Listing removed$245,000$80/sqft
    Source: Intermountain Properties #1617589 Report a problem
    8/6/2019Price change$245,000-9.3%$80/sqft
    Source: Intermountain Properties #1617589 Report a problem
    7/18/2019Price change$270,000-2.2%$88/sqft
    Source: Intermountain Properties #1617589 Report a problem
    7/13/2019Price change$276,000-6.8%$90/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/28/2019Listed for sale$296,000$97/sqft
    Source: Sanpete Valley Realty LLC #1608084 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,248 +5.5%$217,823 +11%
    2024$2,131 +1.4%$196,173 +6.5%
    2023$2,102 -0.8%$184,199 +8.8%
    2022$2,119 +1.6%$169,228 +17.5%
    2021$2,087 +12.5%$143,997 +21.4%
    2020$1,855 +10.8%$118,570 +15%
    2018$1,674 +8.3%$103,103 +7.2%
    2017$1,546 +10.6%$96,186 +6.7%
    2016$1,398 -0.5%$90,135
    2015$1,404 +1.7%$90,135
    2014$1,382 +0.5%$90,135
    2013$1,375 +0.2%$90,135 +0.2%
    2012$1,372 +2.4%$89,982
    2011$1,340 $89,982

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 84627