Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    12495 Buddy Ellis Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    4beds
    1,926sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $236,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,126 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $236,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,126/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,126/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,126/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming and Spacious 4BR/3BA on Over Half an Acre! This well-cared-for home offers 1,926 sq ft of living space with an open-concept design. The kitchen combines warmth and function with antique heart-of-pine sealed countertops, a breakfast bar, and ample cabinetry. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with space for a sitting area, a walk-in closet, and a private bath featuring a jetted tub and separate shower. Outdoor living is exceptional with a wraparound porch, expansive back deck, and plenty of room for gatherings or quiet evenings. A metal roof, covered parking, and circle driveway add practicality and charm, while two storage sheds offer extra space. This property stayed high and dry in 2016 and requires no flood insurance—a true bonus for peace of mind. Come see how comfort, character, and convenience meet on this beautiful property in Denham Springs!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katie Busby 985-570-7779,

    Katie & Co Realty

    Bought with:

    Jacob Wascom

    Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2529306MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 6.2 x 8.5
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 10.8 x 11.4
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 9.10 x 11.4
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11.5x11.4
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 7.5 x 12.7
    Bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 4.11 x 7.5
    Dining room
    • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 10.3 x 11.10
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 10.10 x 11.9
    Laundry
    • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 6.2 x 8.5
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Vinyl
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 15.6 x 15.8
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,585
    • Total interior livable area: 1,926 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Spaces
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    • Exterior features: Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    • Dimensions: .5839
    • Features: Outside City Limits, Oversized Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0110280032
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Very Good Condition
    • Year built: 2006

DateEventPrice
    3/6/2026Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2529306 Report a problem
    11/19/2025Contingent$235,000$122/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2529306 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Listed for sale$235,000+46.9%$122/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2529306 Report a problem
    8/29/2019Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2018019644 Report a problem
    7/30/2019Pending sale$160,000$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #2018019644 Report a problem
    7/24/2019Price change$160,000-8.5%$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #2018019644 Report a problem
    5/16/2019Price change$174,900-2.8%$91/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #2018019644 Report a problem
    3/27/2019Price change$179,900-2.7%$93/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #2018019644 Report a problem
    11/30/2018Listed for sale$184,900+20.1%$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #2018019644 Report a problem
    9/3/2015Listing removed$154,000$80/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #2015010847 Report a problem
    8/12/2015Listed for sale$154,000-2.2%$80/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #2015010847 Report a problem
    5/11/2011Listing removed$157,500$82/sqft
    Source: Janet Anderson and Company #B1016119md H Report a problem
    3/22/2011Price change$157,500-1.5%$82/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #B1016119 Report a problem
    11/13/2010Listed for sale$159,900$83/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #B1016119 Report a problem
    8/1/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$420 +1.3%$11,207
    2024$415 +121.4%$11,207 +27.4%
    2023$188 -0.6%$8,800
    2022$189 -80.4%$8,800
    2021$963 +0.5%$8,800
    2020$958 +390.7%$8,800 -2.3%
    2019$195 -2.6%$9,010
    2017$201 -78.6%$9,010 +13.6%
    2015$939 $7,930
    2014$939 +1156.8%$7,930
    2013$75 +1.2%$7,930
    2012$74 -87.1%$7,930 -39%
    2011$574 -0.6%$13,000
    2010$577 -0.7%$13,000 -90%
    2009$582 -2.8%$130,000
    2008$598 +4.4%$130,000 +6.6%
    2007$573 +62.6%$122,000 +388%
    2006$353 -2.2%$25,000 +900%
    2005$361 +1026.7%$2,500 +13.1%
    2004$32 $2,210
    2003$32 $2,210
    2002$32 $2,210
    2001$32 $2,210

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70726