Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $399,999

    125 Alpine Lake Rd, Henryville, PA 18332

    4beds
    2,400sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    0.88 Acres Lot
    $389,500 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $50/mo HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceTwo story entryJacuzzi soaker tubHalf-bath for guestsPrimary suiteSpacious dining roomWalk-in closet
    *More pictures coming soon* All you have to do is move in your furniture! This beautiful home is only 6 years old, set on two lots, and has ample space. As soon as you step through the front door you are treated to a grand entrance with a two story entry. On the main floor there are two living spaces, one with a gas fireplace, a modern kitchen with sliders out onto your deck, spacious dining room, and half-bath for guests. Upstairs there are 3 roomy bedrooms, hall bathroom, and a primary suite. The primary suite has everything you could need including trey ceilings, an en-suite bathroom with double sinks, glass front shower, jacuzzi soaker tub, and walk-in closet. This house has been lovingly cared for by its only owner. Come view this spectacular home today before it gets snapped up by its second owner.
    190 days
    |
    430
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tiffanie Bailey-Romey 718-753-3911,

    Bairo Real Estate - Bartonsville 610-395-3334

    Source: PMAR,MLS#: PM-137034

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 225
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 169
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 112
      • Dimensions: 14 x 8
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 10 x 14
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 105
      • Dimensions: 7 x 15
      Bathroom 2
      • Description: Half Bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 81
      • Dimensions: 9 x 9
      Bathroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 28
      • Dimensions: 7 x 4
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 12 x 15
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14 x 14
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 360
      • Dimensions: 24 x 15
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 32
      • Dimensions: 8 x 4
      Living room
      • Description: gas fireplace
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 225
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15
      Other
      • Description: Storage behind closet in Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 56
      • Dimensions: 8 x 7
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave
      • Laundry: Main Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Kitchen Island, Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Propane
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,400
      • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,400
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Open
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.88 Acres
      • Features: Level, Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 106 Sec A - Primary lot w/house Lots 105 - Secondary lot undeveloped
      • Parcel number: 12.4A.1.56
      • Zoning: R-1
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2019

• Services included: Maintenance Road
      • HOA fee: $600 annually
      Location
      • Region: Henryville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $167/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $277,180
      • Annual tax amount: $9,048
      • Date on market: 11/5/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator
      • Exclusions: Washer/Dryer
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $389,500

        $370,000 - $409,000

        $2,953/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Pending sale$399,999$167/sqft
        Source: PMAR #PM-137034 Report a problem
        11/5/2025Listed for sale$399,999$167/sqft
        Source: PMAR #PM-137034 Report a problem
        8/8/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMR2003080 Report a problem
        5/13/2024Listed for sale$399,999$167/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMR2003080 Report a problem
        4/3/2024Contingent$399,999$167/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMR2003080 Report a problem
        3/17/2024Listed for sale$399,999+2976.9%$167/sqft
        Source: GLVR #734084 Report a problem
        1/9/2019Sold$13,000$5/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,771 +8.2%$277,180
        2024$8,103 +6.8%$277,180
        2023$7,588 +5.6%$277,180
        2022$7,188 +1%$277,180
        2021$7,113 +1115%$277,180 +1103%
        2020$585 -13.6%$23,040 +490.8%
        2019$678 $3,900
        2018$678 $3,900
        2017$678 +351.8%$3,900
        2016$150 $3,900
        2015-- $3,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18332

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable