Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $500 (5/19)
    $848,500

    125 Ashland Rd, Waynesboro, TN 38485

    --beds
    --baths
    44.67Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    44.67 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nutrient-rich pastures
    A plug-and-play homestead on 44 flat, usable acres in Wayne County. Property, home and outbuildings are all set up, dialed in, and ready for you to step into the life on day one. The 3,200 sq ft home anchors the property with 5 bedrooms plus an office, a chef's kitchen with an extra-large walk-in pantry, and a 12-foot island built for cooking, entertaining, gathering, even hosting classes. Inside is warm and functional; outside is where this property really sets itself apart. This is a working small farm, fully operational. A fully planted 4,000+ sq ft garden is in the ground and producing. You can harvest and preserve your own food immediately, no setup required. Nutrient-rich pastures currently support a herd of beef cattle and milk cows, and a charming dry creek adds natural beauty and character to the land. Whether you want to keep it running as-is or grow it into something bigger, the bones are already here. Outbuildings are equally turnkey: a 30 x 40 barn/shop with a 12-foot overhang and 6-inch concrete slab, a separate 24 x 30 detached garage, and a 30 x 60 hay barn. All three are powered, versatile, and ready for equipment, hobbies, livestock, or farm use. 44 acres of expansive, usable land. A self-sustaining lifestyle already in motion. Come walk it, picture your life here, and see what's possible. Must have pre-approval or proof of funds before scheduling a showing.
    55 days
    |
    91
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    David Eicholtz 931-628-3682,

    Nashville Realty Group 615-261-8116,

    Cody Cabaniss 256-483-1455,

    Nashville Realty Group

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3163517MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 44.67 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Level
      • Topography: Cleared,Corner Lot,Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 019 01504 000

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $657,200
      • Annual tax amount: $2,114
      • Date on market: 3/26/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Price change$848,500-0.1%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3163519 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$849,000
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3163517 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Listing removed$849,000
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3002262 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Listed for sale$849,000+390.8%
        1/19/2022Sold$173,000+93.6%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/3/2007Sold$89,340
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,114 +14.9%$128,775 +51.7%
        2024$1,840 +13%$84,875
        2023$1,627 +535.8%$84,875 +535.8%
        2022$256 $13,350 +28.4%
        2021-- $10,400
        2020$239 $10,400
        2019$239 $10,400
        2018$239 +0.1%$10,400
        2017$239 $10,400
        2016$239 +45.2%$10,400
        2015$165 $10,400 +30.8%
        2014$165 $7,952

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 38485

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        8 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable