Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $719,200

    125 Bretton Rd, Yonkers, NY 10710

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $719,200 Zestimate®
    $479/sqft
    $4,032 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $719,200

    $683,000 - $755,000

    $4,032/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,032/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,032/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,749/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,749/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1500 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 125 Bretton Rd, Yonkers, NY 10710.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, 1st Floor Bedrm, Granite Counters, Powder Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5518003324119

Condition
    • Year built: 1950

Other facts
    • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Range, Microwave
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
    • Cooling: Central Air, Window Unit(s), Wall Unit(s)
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Inclusions: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven/Range, Microwave, Chandelier(s)
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, 1st Floor Bedrm, Granite Counters, Powder Room
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • WaterSource: Public
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Driveway
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Cape
    • LotFeatures: Near Public Transit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • CommunityFeatures: Park
    • HotWater: Gas Stand Alone
    • FireplaceYN: 0
    • PoolPrivateYN: 0
    • SpaYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/17/2020Sold$520,000+4.2%$347/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6027202 Report a problem
    3/30/2020Listing removed$499,000$333/sqft
    Source: ERA Insite Realty Services #6027202 Report a problem
    3/18/2020Listed for sale$499,000+23.7%$333/sqft
    9/20/2013Sold$403,500-2.8%$269/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2013Price change$415,000+0.1%$277/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/15/2013Pending sale$414,500$276/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/10/2013Price change$414,500-1.2%$276/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/26/2013Price change$419,500-0.9%$280/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/23/2013Price change$423,500-0.4%$282/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/27/2013Listed for sale$425,000$283/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/17/2012Listing removed$425,000$283/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty NYC Group #3220183 Report a problem
    6/25/2012Price change$425,000-3%$283/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Group #3220183 Report a problem
    2/18/2012Listed for sale$438,000-0.4%$292/sqft
    Source: Margot Bennett, Inc. #3205202 Report a problem
    12/2/2011Listing removed$439,900$293/sqft
    Source: Margot Bennett, Inc. #3128513 Report a problem
    4/29/2011Listed for sale$439,900$293/sqft
    Source: Margot Bennett, Inc. #3112933 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $9,200
    2024-- $9,200
    2023-- $9,200
    2022-- $9,200
    2021-- $9,200
    2020-- $9,200
    2019-- $9,200
    2018-- $9,200
    2017-- $9,200
    2016-- $9,200
    2015-- $9,200
    2014-- $9,200
    2013-- $9,200
    2012-- $9,200
    2011-- $9,200
    2010-- $9,200
    2009-- $9,200
    2008-- $9,200
    2007-- $9,200
    2006-- $9,200
    2005-- $9,200
    2004-- $9,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Homefield