Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $355,400

    125 Brose Rd, Cabot, PA 16023

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    2.28 Acres Lot
    $355,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,049 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $355,400

    $327,000 - $384,000

    $2,049/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,049/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,049/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,184/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,184/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully wooded country setting! This three bedroom features a large sun room and 3 car garage. The pool is accessible off the back of the house and features Trex decking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: 1
    • Has fireplace: Yes

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3201F9625BA0000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cabot

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: 1
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • Heat Type 2: Forced Air
    • School Transportation: 1
    • Cooling: Central
    • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Gas Stove, Refrigerator, Auto Door on Garage, Screens
    • Public Transportation: 0
    • Construction: Vinyl
    • Style: Raised Ranch
    • Water: Well
    • Pool: 1
    • County Or Parish: Butler
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/5/2019Listing removed$259,900
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY #1392259 Report a problem
    12/5/2019Listed for sale$259,900+6.1%
    12/4/2019Sold$245,000-5.7%
    Source: WPMLS #1392259 Report a problem
    11/15/2019Pending sale$259,900
    11/8/2019Listed for sale$259,900
    10/21/2019Pending sale$259,900
    7/23/2019Price change$259,900-3.7%
    7/10/2019Price change$269,900-1.8%
    5/21/2019Price change$274,900-5.2%
    4/26/2019Listed for sale$289,900

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,368 +0.8%$18,400
    2024$2,350 $18,400
    2023$2,350 +0.6%$18,400
    2022$2,335 $18,400
    2021$2,335 $18,400
    2020$2,335 +42.5%$18,400
    2019$1,638 -29.8%$18,400
    2018$2,335 +282.6%$18,400
    2017$610 -9.1%$18,400
    2016$671 +80%$18,400
    2015$373 $18,400
    2014$373 $18,400
    2013$373 +5.1%$18,400
    2012$355 $18,400
    2011$355 $18,400
    2010$355 +3.3%$18,400 +3.3%
    2009$344 +5%$17,810 +33.3%
    2008$327 +11.1%$13,358
    2007$295 $13,358
    2006$295 -27.1%$13,358
    2005$404 -71.1%$13,358
    2004$1,396 +283.5%$13,358
    2003$364 $13,358
    2002$364 +12.4%$13,358
    2000$324 +19.8%$13,358
    1999$270 $13,358

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16023