Welcome to this stunning, fully renovated custom-built ranch, perfectly situated on over an acre of private land--no development, just peace and natural beauty. Enjoy scenic views of Tunkhannock Creek and protected land owned by the Bethlehem Authority right across the street, ensuring lasting privacy.
This immaculate home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with a bright, open-concept layout. The beautifully maintained living room and dining area flow seamlessly into the kitchen, creating an inviting space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A huge family room provides additional space for relaxation and gatherings.
The home also features a gorgeous stone fireplace with exterior access for easy firewood loading--adding both charm and convenience.
Additional highlights include an oversized two-car garage with automatic door openers, a macadam driveway, and year-round comfort with a heat pump and central air conditioning.
The generous primary bedroom includes a private bath, offering a perfect retreat.
This exceptional property combines modern updates, space, and serene surroundings--truly a must-see that won't last long!
For sale
$475,000
125 Clearview Rd, Long Pond, PA 18334
3beds
2,114sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
1.01 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$225/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern updatesSerene surroundingsMacadam drivewayLasting privacyBright open-concept layout
- 27 days |
- 620 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joseph J Salerno 908-670-0600,
Iron Valley Real Estate - Mountainside 570-243-1999
Source: PMAR,MLS#: PM-140482
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 137.75
- Dimensions: 14.5 x 9.5
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 162
- Dimensions: 13.5 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Area: 45
- Dimensions: 9 x 5
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 45
- Dimensions: 9 x 5
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 540.5
- Dimensions: 23.5 x 23
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 281.25
- Dimensions: 22.5 x 12.5
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 336
- Dimensions: 24 x 14
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Chandelier, Natural Woodwork
- Flooring: Hardwood, Marble
- Windows: Shutters
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,114
- Total interior livable area: 2,114 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,114
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Open
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 20.6A.1.4
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: On Site Septic
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Wedgewood Lake Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Long Pond
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $225/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $171,270
- Annual tax amount: $5,264
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000+92.9%$225/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-140482 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Sold | $246,200+14.5%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $215,000-6.1%$102/sqft |
Source: Luzerne County AOR #25-3174 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Sold | $229,000-23.7%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $300,000+62.2%$142/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-130542 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2019 | Sold | $185,000+3.1%$88/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-67567 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $179,500$85/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Select Group - Blakeslee #PM-67567 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,093 +8.4% | $171,270 |
| 2024 | $4,697 +7.2% | $171,270 |
| 2023 | $4,382 +1.8% | $171,270 |
| 2022 | $4,306 | $171,270 |
| 2021 | $4,306 | $171,270 |
| 2020 | $4,306 +9.9% | $171,270 +637.9% |
| 2019 | $3,918 | $23,210 |
| 2018 | $3,918 | $23,210 |
| 2017 | $3,918 +403.8% | $23,210 |
| 2016 | $778 | $23,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,210 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,210 |
| 2011 | -- | $23,210 |
| 2010 | -- | $23,210 +10.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $21,030 |
| 2007 | -- | $21,030 |
| 2006 | -- | $21,030 |
| 2005 | -- | $21,030 |
| 2004 | -- | $21,030 |
| 2003 | -- | $21,030 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 18334