Check out this nice brick home featuring 3 bedrooms, bath, eat in kitchen, and spacious living room. Bathroom has been updated and new flooring installed in one bedroom and kitchen. Home has nice yard, carport, and full basement. Hard to find a property like this in this price range. Schedule your showing today!
For sale
Price cut: $4K (4/21)
$149,900
125 Colony Rd, Lancaster, KY 40444
3beds
1,276sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$117/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brick homeEat in kitchenNice yard
- 51 days |
- 689 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Venessa Cheek 859-583-2616,
Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers - Lancaster
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26006441
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Included: Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Lower Level
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
- Basement: Full,Sump Pump,Unfinished,Walk-Up Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,276
- Total interior livable area: 1,276 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,276
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Basement, Driveway
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: L323022
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Metal
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $117/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $65,000
- Annual tax amount: $728
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,198/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $149,900-2.6%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $153,900+234.6%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2013 | Sold | $46,000$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $728 +24.1% | $65,000 +27.5% |
| 2023 | $587 | $51,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40444