Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $150,000

    125 E 12th St, Rifle, CO 81650

    3beds
    952sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    16 days
    |
    134
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carolyn B Cowan (970)257-0500,

    Century 21 CapRock Real Estate

    Source: AGSMLS,MLS#: 192598

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 952
      • Total interior livable area: 952 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 217709301015
      • Zoning: Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1949

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Fravert Addition
      Location
      • Region: Rifle

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $158/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $233,810
      • Annual tax amount: $1,902
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026

      Estimated market value

      Not available

      Estimated sales range

      Not available

      $2,175/mo

      Price history

      DateEventPrice
      4/29/2026Pending sale$150,000$158/sqft
      Source: AGSMLS #192598 Report a problem
      4/28/2026Listed for sale$150,000+25%$158/sqft
      Source: AGSMLS #192598 Report a problem
      12/10/2004Sold$120,000+20%$126/sqft
      Source: Public Record Report a problem
      7/23/2001Sold$100,000$105/sqft
      Source: Public Record Report a problem

      Public tax history

      YearProperty taxesTax assessment
      2024$1,046 $15,670
      2023$1,046 -20.7%$15,670 -2.4%
      2022$1,320 +21.1%$16,050 -2.8%
      2021$1,090 $16,510 +10.8%
      2020$1,090 $14,900
      2019$1,090 +5.7%$14,900 +39.3%
      2018$1,031 +36.1%$10,700
      2017$758 +10.7%$10,700 +47.2%
      2016$685 $7,270
      2015-- $7,270 -13%
      2014-- $8,360
      2013-- $8,360 -29.3%
      2012-- $11,820
      2011-- $11,820 -35.4%
      2010$926 +30.5%$18,300
      2009$710 +16.9%$18,300 +55.9%
      2008$607 +30.7%$11,740
      2007$464 $11,740 +28.9%
      2006-- $9,110
      2005-- $9,110 +9.6%
      2004-- $8,310
      2003-- $8,310 +51.1%
      2002$346 $5,500 +5.4%
      2001-- $5,220

      Find assessor info on the county website

      Monthly payment

      Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 81650

        Getting around

        59 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        33 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable