Welcome to your dream home! This exquisite 4-bedroom, 1-bath Victorian residence has been meticulously updated, offering the perfect blend of historic charm and modern luxury. Situated on a prime, spacious corner lot, this home boasts incredible curb appeal and incredible natural light throughout. Just minutes from Lake Of The Woods, this property offers easy access to one of the area's most desirable recreational spots!
Enjoy added peace of mind - seller is including a 28 month home warranty with the sale.
Pending
Price cut: $30K (4/18)
$199,900
125 E Delaware St, Decatur, MI 49045
4beds
2,328sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1905
0.3 Acres Lot
$198,900 Zestimate®
$86/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Meticulously updatedIncredible natural light throughoutIncredible curb appealPrime spacious corner lot
- 23 days |
- 895 |
- 65 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shana N Pflibsen 269-873-9552,
Lakes & Country Real Estate Inc 269-657-7653
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26016359
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,328
- Total interior livable area: 2,328 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Dimensions: 99 x 133
Details
- Parcel number: 804304025300
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Victorian
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1905
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $86/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $64,500
- Annual tax amount: $2
- Date on market: 4/18/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,MSHDA,Conventional
Estimated market value
$198,900
$189,000 - $209,000
$1,748/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $199,900$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $199,900-13%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $229,900-4.2%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,900+465.8%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Sold | $42,400-5.6%$18/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Pending sale | $44,900$19/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Price change | $44,900-10%$19/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Price change | $49,900-16.7%$21/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Price change | $59,900-7.8%$26/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $65,000+116.7%$28/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Sold | $30,000$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2 +19.9% | $64,500 +14.6% |
| 2024 | $2 -3.4% | $56,300 -7.4% |
| 2023 | $2 | $60,800 +13.9% |
| 2022 | -- | $53,400 +15.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $46,200 +19.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $38,800 +16.2% |
| 2018 | -- | $33,400 |
| 2017 | $274 -49.6% | -- |
| 2016 | $544 -1.2% | -- |
| 2015 | $551 -35.1% | -- |
| 2014 | $849 | $27,000 -3.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $28,100 -9.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $31,200 +4.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $29,800 +4.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $28,500 -36.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $45,000 +3.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $43,500 -9.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $47,900 +11.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $43,100 +5.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $40,800 -15.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $48,100 +9.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $44,000 +7.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $41,100 +7% |
| 2001 | -- | $38,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,255/mo
Principal & interest
$1045
Property taxes
$210
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49045