Skip main navigation
Sold for $290,000
  • $290,000

    125 E Victoria Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301

    3beds
    1,846sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in ----
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $292,100 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $1,782 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,100

    $277,000 - $307,000

    $1,782/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,782/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,782/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,662/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,662/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located just minutes from the exciting developing downtown area but nestled in a charming and quiet neighborhood, you'll get the best of both worlds in this beautiful historic home! This property boasts 9 foot high ceilings, three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, a huge sunroom and a quiet home office. The home includes a large side lot with potential for a future pool, playground, additional parking or storage! Schedule your showing appointment today

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Clarence Alarcon 864-504-1430,

    Keller Williams Grv Upst

    Bought with:

    NON MLS MEMBER

    Non MLS

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1528895MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 247
    • Dimensions: 19 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Full Bath, Tub/Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Living room
    • Area: 294
    • Dimensions: 14 x 21
    Bonus room
    • Area: 160
    • Dimensions: 8 x 20
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Self Cleaning Oven, Electric Oven, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, Laundry Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup, Stackable Accommodating, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Ceiling Smooth, Granite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Storm Window(s), Vinyl/Aluminum Trim
    • Basement: Partial,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,846
    • Total interior livable area: 1,846 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: See Remarks, Driveway, Parking Pad, Paved, Concrete
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: 2+Basement
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Water Feature
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Dimensions: 112 x 161 x 113 x 161
    • Features: Sidewalk, Few Trees, 1/2 Acre or Less
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 71213140.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Tudor
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential

DateEventPrice
    7/26/2024Sold$290,000-1.7%$157/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1528895 Report a problem
    6/22/2024Contingent$295,000$160/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1528895 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Price change$295,000-3.3%$160/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1528895 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Listed for sale$305,000+103.3%$165/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1528895 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/2/2020Sold$150,000+0.7%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/21/2016Listing removed$148,900$81/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/16/2015Listed for sale$148,900+171.2%$81/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/21/2012Sold$54,900$30/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1239656 Report a problem
    4/22/2012Listed for sale$54,900+2096%$30/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 The Gresham Company #1239656 Report a problem
    3/21/2012Sold$2,500-97.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2007Sold$104,000$56/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #151562 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $17,298 +150.7%
    2024$2,091 +3.1%$6,900
    2023$2,029 $6,900 +15%
    2022-- $6,000
    2021-- $6,000 +40.1%
    2020-- $4,284
    2019-- $4,284
    2018$1,316 $4,284 +7.7%
    2017$1,316 +5.2%$3,976
    2016$1,251 $3,976
    2015$1,251 +4.6%$3,976
    2014$1,196 $3,976
    2013-- $3,976
    2012-- --
    2011-- $5,598
    2010-- $5,598 +50%
    2009-- $3,732
    2008-- $3,732 -32.4%
    2006$2,211 $5,520
    2005-- $5,520
    2004$2,173 +0.8%$5,520
    2003$2,155 $5,520 +29.9%
    2002-- $4,250
    2001$1,692 +0.5%$4,250
    2000$1,683 $4,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29301