Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $629,400

    125 Great Circle Rd, Landenberg, PA 19350

    4beds
    2,907sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    2.1 Acres Lot
    $629,400 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $4,168 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $629,400

    $598,000 - $661,000

    $4,168/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,905/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,905/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Custom built Cape Cod sitting on a beautiful, wooded 2 acre lot tucked away on a private dead end drive. Hardwoods throughout the main level, vaulted ceilings in the foyer. Primary bedroom on the first floor w/ full bathroom. Formal living room w/ built-ins and french doors. Open concept kitchen at the rear w/ combined family room and brick FP and 2 sliders to the rear deck and enclosed screened porch, all overlooking White Clay State Park. 3 beds upstairs w/ full bath, full basement w/ 10' ceilings and sliders to a patio. Turned 2-car garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,907 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 730400740800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Landenberg

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2023Sold$497,000-0.6%$171/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2041924 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Pending sale$500,000$172/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2041924 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Listed for sale$500,000$172/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2041924 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,269 +2%$178,920
    2024$8,105 -26.3%$178,920 -26.4%
    2023$10,998 +2.9%$242,960
    2022$10,684 +1.6%$242,960
    2021$10,512 +281.9%$242,960
    2020$2,752 -71.5%$242,960
    2019$9,654 +2.4%$242,960
    2018$9,425 +9900.4%$242,960
    2017$94 -98.8%$242,960
    2016$7,812 $242,960
    2015$7,812 $242,960
    2014$7,812 $242,960
    2013-- $242,960
    2012-- $242,960
    2011-- $242,960
    2010-- $242,960
    2009-- $242,960
    2008-- $242,960
    2007-- $242,960
    2006-- $242,960
    2005-- $242,960
    2004-- $242,960
    2003-- $242,960
    2000-- $242,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19350