Skip main navigation
Sold for $475,000
  • $475,000

    125 Hagstrom Road, Thompson, CT 06277

    3beds
    1,176sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    1.93 Acres Lot
    $475,800 Zestimate®
    $404/sqft
    $2,775 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $475,800

    $438,000 - $519,000

    $2,775/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,775/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,775/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,209/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,209/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *Actual SQ Ft 1764* Town card is being updated. Welcome to your dream farmhouse retreat-completely renovated and privately set on nearly 2 acres of serene natural beauty. The inviting front porch sets the tone for peaceful mornings and quiet evenings. Inside, timeless charm meets modern updates. The stunning kitchen features marble countertops, a large basin sink, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a center island perfect for gathering. Antique-inspired pendant lighting adds warmth and character. A slider off the kitchen leads to a picturesque backyard where nature surrounds you. The main level offers multiple living spaces, including a spacious living room and an additional cozy sitting area or library. A quaint dining room with beautiful wainscoting provides flexible use and includes a side entrance to the circular driveway. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet and a beautifully updated bathroom featuring a tiled shower and elegant gold fixtures. Two additional bedrooms share a fully renovated hall bath. Extensive updates include freshly painted siding, all new windows, a brand-new roof, and a new boiler-offering peace of mind for years to come. A large two-story barn provides excellent storage, hobby space, or potential for animals. With plenty of open space to explore, garden, or expand, this property offers endless possibilities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sheena Ruggirello (860)222-4734,

    Real Broker CT, LLC 855-450-0442

    Bought with:

    Sheena Ruggirello, RES.0806662

    Real Broker CT, LLC

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24161371MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Remodeled, Full Bath, Stall Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Hardwood Floor, Tile Floor
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 223.86 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.3 x 18.2
    Bedroom
    • Features: Remodeled, Wall/Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 157.3 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12.1
    Bedroom
    • Features: Remodeled, Wall/Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 112.53 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.1 x 9.3
    Bathroom
    • Features: Remodeled, Tub w/Shower, Tile Floor
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 77 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7 x 11
    Bathroom
    • Features: Remodeled, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 16.24 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 2.8 x 5.8
    Dining room
    • Features: Remodeled, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 124.62 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.4 x 9.3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Remodeled, Eating Space, Half Bath, Kitchen Island, Sliders, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 124.62 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.4 x 9.3
    Library
    • Features: Remodeled, Built-in Features, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 166.05 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.3 x 13.5
    Living room
    • Features: Remodeled, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 308.66 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.2 x 25.3
    Heating
    • Radiator, Steam, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Dishwasher, Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Attic: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,176
    • Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,176

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Off Street, Unpaved
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
    • Exterior features: Fruit Trees, Garden, Stone Wall
    Lot
    • Size: 1.93 Acres
    • Features: Secluded, Farm, Borders Open Space, Cleared, Open Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 1722964
    • Zoning: RRAD

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod,Farm House
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Stone
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Thompson
    • Subdivision: Grosvenordale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$475,000+0%$404/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24161371 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$474,900$404/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24161371 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$474,900+102.1%$404/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24161371 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Sold$235,000-41.3%$200/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/1/2025Sold$400,000$340/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,058 +13.2%$266,200 +67.4%
    2024$4,469 +8.1%$159,000
    2023$4,134 +3.9%$159,000
    2022$3,978 +0.3%$159,000
    2021$3,967 +3%$159,000
    2020$3,853 +0.5%$159,000 +15.1%
    2019$3,832 $138,100
    2018$3,832 +6.5%$138,100
    2017$3,599 +5.1%$138,100
    2015$3,425 +2.7%$138,100 -5.3%
    2014$3,334 +3%$145,800
    2012$3,237 +5.7%$145,800
    2011$3,063 $145,800
    2010$3,063 -15.3%$145,800 -26.6%
    2009$3,618 +1.3%$198,700
    2008$3,571 +5.9%$198,700
    2007$3,372 +1.9%$198,700
    2006$3,308 +4.7%$198,700
    2005$3,161 +35.4%$198,700 +109.6%
    2004$2,335 +4.2%$94,800
    2003$2,240 $94,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06277