Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $296,500

    125 Hamilton Cir, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    --beds
    --baths
    1,425sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1943
    -- sqft lot
    $293,100 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $1,864 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $293,100

    $234,000 - $366,000

    $1,864/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,864/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,864/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,705/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,705/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investment opportunity in Oak Ridge. Fully renovated duplex that is close to schools and shopping. Each unit has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. Both units have new kitchens and bathrooms, with fresh paint and new floors. All new appliances including washer and dryer that convey with property. Large fenced yard. Oak Ridge is growing rapidly and many new jobs are coming. This is the right time to invest in this low maintenance rental property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kevin Ironside 865-414-3923,

    Honors Real Estate Services LLC

    Bought with:

    Jonathan D Harper

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2903216MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,425
    • Total interior livable area: 1,425 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.48 acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 099F C 03100 000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1943

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oak Ridge

    HOA & financial

    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/15/2025Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2025Price change$1,195-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2025Price change$1,295-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2025Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2025Sold$296,500-2.8%$208/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2903216 Report a problem
    12/23/2024Pending sale$305,000$214/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1280596 Report a problem
    12/16/2024Price change$305,000-4.4%$214/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1280596 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Listed for sale$319,000+46.7%$224/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1280596 Report a problem
    6/12/2024Sold$217,500+14.5%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/13/2022Sold$190,000+506.1%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/2013Sold$31,350-48.8%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/13/2006Sold$61,200$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,055 +36.8%$109,680 +134.4%
    2024$2,232 $46,800
    2023$2,232 $46,800
    2022$2,232 +21%$46,800 +21%
    2021$1,845 $38,680
    2020$1,845 +129.1%$38,680 +29.5%
    2019$805 -47.5%$29,880
    2018$1,534 +98%$29,880
    2017$775 $29,880
    2016$775 $29,880
    2015-- $29,880
    2014-- $29,880 +53.2%
    2013-- $19,500
    2011$924 +1.9%$19,500
    2010$907 $19,500
    2009-- $19,500 +27.5%
    2008$834 +2.3%$15,300
    2007$815 +1.9%$15,300
    2006$800 $15,300
    2005$800 -14.1%$15,300
    2004$932 +32.2%$15,300 +30.5%
    2003$705 $11,725 +0.1%
    2001-- $11,708 -75%
    2000-- $46,832

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37830