Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $190,000

    125 Hamilton Rd, Chambersburg, PA 17201

    3beds
    864sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $190,000 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $1,378 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $190,000

    $165,000 - $211,000

    $1,378/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,378/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,378/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,252/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,252/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Contract pending This cozy, single-level 3-bedroom, 1-bath duplex offers comfortable living with a spacious living room, laundry area, and an eat-in kitchen equipped with a stove and refrigerator. Enjoy outdoor space with a rear patio and storage shed, plus off-street parking in the driveway. The home is heated with gas. Tenants are responsible for all utilities, lawn and shrubbery care, and snow removal. Please note: No pets permitted No smoking allowed Subsidized housing not accepted **Once approved, a monthly Resident Benefits Package Fee of $25 will apply; see photo attachment or link for details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Range Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 864 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 041G01029000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chambersburg

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/15/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2025Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2025Price change$1,200+14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2025Listed for rent$1,050+23.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2020Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: i360 Report a problem
    3/20/2020Listed for rent$850+36%$1/sqft
    Source: i360 Report a problem
    3/18/2017Listing removed$625$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/30/2017Listed for rent$625$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,409 +5.4%$12,330
    2023$2,286 +2.8%$12,330
    2022$2,223 +0.6%$12,330
    2021$2,211 +2.2%$12,330
    2020$2,163 +3.9%$12,330
    2018$2,081 +489.2%$12,330
    2017$353 $12,330
    2016$353 +7.3%$12,330
    2015$329 $12,330
    2014$329 $12,330
    2013$329 +2.9%$12,330
    2012$320 $12,330
    2011$320 $12,330
    2010$320 +2%$12,330
    2009$314 +15.9%$12,330
    2008$271 +0.9%$12,330
    2007$268 $12,330
    2006$268 -67.9%$12,330
    2005$836 +304.8%$12,330
    2004$207 +13.6%$12,330
    2003$182 +35.3%$12,330
    2000$134 $12,330

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17201