Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $199,999

    125 Hedstrom Rd, Turlock, CA 95382

    --beds
    0baths
    7,919.21Square Feet
    : 
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    7,919.21 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    With a few walls already up bring your imagination as the opportunity to build will come with less costs in permitting. Large 7,919 sq ft lot with many possibilities. The location is great as it is close by to shopping, restaurants, cafes, schools, CSU Stanislaus and a short drive to HWY 99.
    98 days
    |
    422
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Francisco Ruvalcaba DRE #02067407 209-493-2400,

    J.Peter Realtors

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226013467Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Features
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 7,919.21 Square Feet
      • Features: Shape Regular
      • Topography: Level
      • Residential vegetation: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 072010047000
      • Zoning: R1
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Public, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Turlock

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $103,020
      • Annual tax amount: $1,109
      • Price range: $200K - $200K
      • Date on market: 2/5/2026
      • Income includes: None

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,337/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Pending sale$199,999
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226013467 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Listing removed$199,999
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226013466 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Price change$199,999-7%
        2/5/2026Listed for sale$215,000-4.4%
        11/4/2025Listing removed$225,000
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #225064949 Report a problem
        9/19/2025Price change$225,000-10%
        5/20/2025Listed for sale$250,000+139.2%
        12/28/2017Sold$104,500+68.5%
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #17073191 Report a problem
        12/8/2017Pending sale$62,000
        Source: Atlantic Realty #17073191 Report a problem
        12/2/2017Listed for sale$62,000
        Source: Atlantic Realty #17073191 Report a problem
        11/27/2017Pending sale$62,000
        Source: Atlantic Realty #17073191 Report a problem
        11/17/2017Listed for sale$62,000
        Source: Atlantic Realty #17073191 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,109 +1.9%$103,020 +2%
        2024$1,088 -13.2%$101,000 -11.6%
        2023$1,253 +1.3%$114,283 +2%
        2022$1,238 +1.5%$112,043 +2%
        2021$1,219 +0.7%$109,847 +1%
        2020$1,211 +1.7%$108,721 +2%
        2019$1,191 +0.1%$106,590 +2%
        2018$1,190 +105.3%$104,500 +80.6%
        2017$580 +7.3%$57,869 +2%
        2016$540 -0.3%$56,735 +1.5%
        2015$542 $55,884 +2%
        2014$542 $54,790 +4.5%
        2012-- $52,427
        2011-- $52,427 +0.8%
        2010-- $52,036 -0.2%
        2009-- $52,159 +2%
        2008-- $51,137 +2%
        2007-- $50,135 +2%
        2006-- $49,153 +2%
        2005-- $48,190 +2%
        2004$435 +4.1%$47,246 +1.9%
        2003$417 $46,381 +2%
        2002-- $45,471 +2%
        2001$401 +1.7%$44,579 +2%
        2000$395 $43,705

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95382

          Getting around

          81 / 100
          Very Walkable
          32 / 100
          Some Transit
          55 / 100
          Bikeable