Located in the Ontario School District, this 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch offers comfort and convenience in a great neighborhood. Freshly painted, this home includes hardwood floors, a wood burning fireplace in the living room, a remodeled bathroom, and a large rec room space (47' x 24') in the basement with plenty of storage space. Updates include chimney repair (04/2021), new roof (06/2021), replacement windows (11/2009), and 100 AMP electric breaker service (November 2025). There are new steps to the basement. The garage floor and basement floor have also been freshly painted. A/C keeps you cool. Outside, you will find well maintained landscaping, a fenced dog run in the spacious back yard, and a 2-car garage. A solid home in a great location, don't miss this opportunity! A one year home warranty is included. Seller is open to negotiation.
For sale
$224,900
125 Hilltop Rd, Mansfield, OH 44906
3beds
1,128sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
0.32 Acres Lot
$219,500 Zestimate®
$199/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Remodeled bathroomWell maintained landscapingHardwood floorsPlenty of storage space
- 37 days |
- 488 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Erika Young,
Sluss Realty
Source: MAR,MLS#: 9072918
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Rec Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 113.22
- Dimensions: 11.42 x 9.92
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 105.94
- Dimensions: 11.25 x 9.42
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 93
- Dimensions: 10.33 x 9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 304.44
- Dimensions: 26.67 x 11.42
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Basement
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Single Pane, Vinyl
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: 1, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,128
- Total interior livable area: 1,128 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car, Concrete
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Dimensions: 0.3214
- Features: Curbs, Level, Lawn, City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0386024109000
- Special conditions: Sold As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Mansfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $199/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $137,100
- Annual tax amount: $1,832
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$219,500
$209,000 - $230,000
$1,356/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $224,900-8.2%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Listing removed | $244,900$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $244,900-2%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $249,900-2%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Price change | $254,900-1.9%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $259,900$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,903 -1.6% | $47,990 |
| 2023 | $1,935 +28% | $47,990 +37.7% |
| 2022 | $1,511 -0.2% | $34,850 |
| 2021 | $1,514 -6.3% | $34,850 |
| 2020 | $1,616 +13.6% | $34,850 +18% |
| 2019 | $1,423 +17.8% | $29,540 |
| 2018 | $1,208 +1.6% | $29,540 |
| 2017 | $1,189 -0.4% | $29,540 +0.1% |
| 2016 | $1,193 +0.1% | $29,500 |
| 2015 | $1,192 -0.2% | $29,500 |
| 2014 | $1,194 +120% | $29,500 |
| 2012 | $543 | $29,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $29,500 -15.3% |
| 2010 | $1,265 +0.1% | $34,810 |
| 2009 | $1,264 +3.1% | $34,810 |
| 2008 | $1,226 -23% | $34,810 +0% |
| 2006 | $1,591 | $34,808 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44906