Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $234,300

    125 Minehead Rd, Irmo, SC 29063

    3beds
    2baths
    1,415sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $234,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1415 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 125 Minehead Rd, Irmo, SC 29063.
    27 days
    |
    250
    |
    8
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,415
      • Total interior livable area: 1,415 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 032140706
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1978

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Irmo

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $104,000
      • Annual tax amount: $991
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by ServiceLink Auction
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $234,300

        $223,000 - $246,000

        $1,707/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2022$991 -2%$4,160
        2021$1,011 -1.3%$4,160
        2020$1,025 -1%$4,160
        2019$1,035 +16.1%$4,160 +4%
        2018$891 $4,000
        2017$891 +7.4%$4,000 +17.6%
        2016$830 +16.8%$3,400
        2015$710 -0.1%$3,400 -96%
        2014$711 +0.2%$85,000 +2400%
        2013$709 $3,400 -30%
        2012-- $4,860 +5.9%
        2011-- $4,590 -33.3%
        2010-- $6,880
        2009-- $6,880
        2008-- $6,880 +115%
        2007-- $3,200
        2006-- $3,200
        2005-- $3,200 +15.1%
        2004-- $2,780
        2003-- $2,780
        2002-- $2,780
        2000-- $2,780

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 29063

        Getting around

        8 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        32 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable