Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $165,500

    125 Narrow Lane Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401

    2beds
    1,248sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $165,500 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $1,079 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $165,500

    $144,000 - $184,000

    $1,079/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,009/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,009/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Super cute 2 bedroom 1 bath home with original hardwood floors, huge bonus room, nice sized living room and kitchen, and lots of character! Perfect for an investment property!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3107253011087000

Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tuscaloosa

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Elec Range/Oven, Refrigerator
    • Water Supply: City of Tuscalo
    • Cooling: 1 Unit, Electric
    • Heating: 1 Unit

DateEventPrice
    11/15/2022Listing removed$124,900$100/sqft
    Source: WAMLS #152253 Report a problem
    9/28/2022Price change$124,900-7.4%$100/sqft
    Source: WAMLS #152253 Report a problem
    8/30/2022Listed for sale$134,900+85%$108/sqft
    Source: WAMLS #152253 Report a problem
    8/23/2017Listing removed$72,900$58/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES #109954 Report a problem
    5/11/2017Price change$72,900-2.7%$58/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES #109954 Report a problem
    2/24/2017Listed for sale$74,900-6.3%$60/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES #109954 Report a problem
    6/23/2016Listing removed$79,900$64/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES #104240 Report a problem
    5/27/2016Listed for sale$79,900-3.6%$64/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES #104240 Report a problem
    3/23/2016Listing removed$82,900$66/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #104240 Report a problem
    12/24/2015Listed for sale$82,900+53.5%$66/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #104240 Report a problem
    11/18/2011Sold$54,000-9.8%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/8/2011Listed for sale$59,900$48/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premiere Group #83397 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$975 $18,940
    2023$975 $18,940
    2022$975 --
    2021$975 +5.9%--
    2020$921 $17,880
    2019$921 $17,880
    2018$921 $17,880
    2017$921 +29.8%--
    2016$710 --
    2015$710 --
    2014$710 $13,780
    2013$710 -11%--
    2012$797 +143.6%--
    2011$327 --
    2010$327 --
    2009$327 +11.7%--
    2008$293 $69,700
    2007$293 $69,700
    2006$293 $69,700
    2005$293 +16.4%$69,700 +15.2%
    2004$252 $60,500 +22.5%
    2001-- $49,400
    2000$207 $49,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35401