Welcome to your private slice of country living in Trenton! Nestled on 2.4 beautiful acres, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom log cabin-style home offers the perfect blend of space, character, and convenience.
Step onto the oversized front porch, perfect for morning coffee or winding down in the evenings, and enjoy peaceful views of your land. Out back, a large rear porch creates the ideal setting for entertaining, grilling, or simply enjoying the quiet surroundings.
Inside, you'll find wood flooring throughout, adding warmth and rustic charm to the home's cabin feel. The property also features a metal roof and newer HVAC system, giving peace of mind on major components.
For those who need space to work or store equipment, the large 2-car garage/workshop is a major bonus--ideal for hobbyists, mechanics, or anyone needing extra functional space.
Conveniently located less than 5 miles from I-20, this home offers easy access for commuting while still maintaining a private, country atmosphere.
With just a few finishing touches needed, this property is a great opportunity to add your personal touch and create your dream home.
If you're looking for land, character, and convenience--this one checks all the boxes.
Home is being sold as-is, where-is. With just a few finishing touches--particularly in the guest bathroom, where materials are already on-site--this home is ready for you to make it your own and add immediate value.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/27)
$415,000
125 Nicholson Rd, Trenton, SC 29847
3beds
2,400sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
2.4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$173/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Oversized front porchNewer hvac systemMetal roofLarge rear porchWood flooring throughout
- 52 days |
- 990 |
- 79 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Antonio Jerome Jones 803-508-8285,
Realty One Group Visionaries
Source: Aiken MLS,MLS#: 222452
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Bedroom on 1st Floor, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Double Sided
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,400
- Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,400
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 2.4 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional structures: Other, Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 1760001006000
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: See Remarks,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Log
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $173/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $161,147
- Annual tax amount: $874
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 53 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $415,000-2.4%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000+123.7%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2005 | Sold | $190,000$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $874 -62.6% | $6,450 |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $6,450 |
| 2022 | -- | $6,450 |
| 2021 | -- | $6,450 -4.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $6,740 |
| 2019 | -- | $6,740 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,740 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,740 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,740 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,740 -7% |
| 2010 | -- | $7,250 |
| 2009 | -- | $7,250 |
| 2008 | -- | $7,250 |
| 2006 | -- | $7,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29847