Skip main navigation
Sold for $45,500
  • $45,500

    125 Old Wharf Rd, Brunswick, GA 31523

    --beds
    0baths
    0.5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,851 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,851/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,851/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,851/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,214/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,214/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Build your forever home on this .50 acre lot in a golf course community where neighbors drive the neighborhood in their golf carts, a community for all ages, and a place to call home for years to come. Catch the always lively scene with neighbors at our Heritage Golf Clubhouse. Oak Grove Island is one of the most sought-after community along the southeast coast of Georgia where prices on lots are still reasonable!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeanette Pewitt, Assoc Broker 912-617-7766,

    BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate BWK

    Bought with:

    Jeanette Pewitt, Assoc Broker, 294488

    BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate BWK

    Source: Scout MLS,MLS#: 1640512

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0319521
    • Zoning description: Res Single
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Interstate Access Nearby, Parking, Curbs, Gated, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Brunswick
    • Subdivision: Oak Grove Island

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,000 annually
    • Amenities included: Gated, Management, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Other, Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Oak Grove Island POA
    • Association phone: 912-445-2194

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/10/2023Sold$45,500-4.2%
    Source: Scout MLS #1640512 Report a problem
    10/5/2023Pending sale$47,500
    Source: Scout MLS #1640512 Report a problem
    6/14/2023Listed for sale$47,500-42%
    Source: Scout MLS #1640512 Report a problem
    9/14/2005Sold$81,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$381 +25.1%$15,840 +27.7%
    2023$305 -2%$12,400
    2022$311 -3%$12,400 +3.3%
    2021$321 $12,000
    2020-- $12,000 -6.3%
    2019$313 -6.2%$12,800
    2018$334 $12,800
    2017$334 $12,800 +12.3%
    2016$334 +22.1%$11,400
    2015$274 -0.4%$11,400
    2014$275 $11,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31523