Skip main navigation
Sold for $290,000
  • $290,000

    125 Pembroke Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    3beds
    1,442sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $312,800 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $1,979 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $312,800

    $297,000 - $328,000

    $1,979/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,663/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,663/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming move in ready one level dollhouse available in Oak Ridge. Lovingly cared for and recently updated with new windows, hvac, freshly painted, stainless steel appliances, gas range, butcher block counter tops. Cozy den with gas fireplace, light and bright sunroom with plenty of windows. Private fenced backyard, separate dog run, large deck to sit and enjoy the outdoors. Separate workshop/storage room. Great, convenient location, easy access to everything in the area. *Seller is offering a $5,000.00 Flooring allowance with acceptable offer. Buyer to verify all information.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tanya Price,

    Vision Properties Group, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Adam Kitt, 371608

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1247193MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Pre-Fab
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,442
    • Total interior livable area: 1,442 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    • Dimensions: 500 ft x 33.1056
    • Features: Private, Level, Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 100P E 017.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

DateEventPrice
    3/25/2024Sold$290,000+1.9%$201/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1247193 Report a problem
    2/23/2024Pending sale$284,500$197/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1247193 Report a problem
    2/21/2024Listed for sale$284,500$197/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1247193 Report a problem
    2/7/2024Pending sale$284,500$197/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1247193 Report a problem
    1/17/2024Price change$284,500-1.7%$197/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1247193 Report a problem
    12/3/2023Listed for sale$289,500+240.6%$201/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1247193 Report a problem
    5/18/2012Sold$85,000-5.5%$59/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #794837 Report a problem
    3/27/2012Listed for sale$89,900+34.3%$62/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Associates #794837 Report a problem
    8/3/2011Sold$66,960$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,039 +37.6%$73,225 +135.6%
    2024$1,482 $31,075
    2023$1,482 $31,075
    2022$1,482 $31,075
    2021$1,482 $31,075
    2020$1,482 +118.1%$31,075 +23.2%
    2019$680 -47.5%$25,225
    2018$1,295 +98%$25,225
    2017$654 $25,225
    2016$654 $25,225
    2015-- $25,225
    2014-- $25,225 -7.9%
    2013-- $27,400
    2011$1,299 +1.9%$27,400
    2010$1,274 $27,400
    2009-- $27,400 +18.9%
    2008$1,256 +2.3%$23,050
    2007$1,229 +1.9%$23,050
    2006$1,206 $23,050
    2005$1,206 -2%$23,050 +14.1%
    2004$1,230 +29.8%$20,200 +28.1%
    2003$948 $15,775
    2001-- $15,775 -75%
    2000-- $63,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37830