A rare opportunity with space, flexibility, and future potential. This 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers a thoughtful layout with a cozy fireplace as a focal point of the living space. The property includes a 2-car attached garage, plus a separate 2-car detached garage, providing a total of four garage spaces-ideal for vehicles, storage, or a workshop. The expansive lot behind the home is included in the sale and comes with plans to build a second home, making this an excellent option for multi-generational living, rental income, or future expansion. Enjoy the freedom of a large property with endless possibilities in Fort Morgan.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/15)
$650,000
125 Reid Rd, Fort Morgan, CO 80701
5beds
3,742sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
0.89 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 115 days |
- 495 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Erin Brady 970-978-8698,
C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC
Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1050291
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: Carpet
- Features: 3/4 Primary Bath
- Level: Main
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Description: Laminate
- Level: Basement
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 5
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Basement
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Dining room
- Description: Wood
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 x 15
Family room
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Basement
- Area: 462 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21 x 22
Kitchen
- Description: Tile
- Level: Main
- Area: 225 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Laundry
- Description: Tile
- Level: Main
- Area: 40 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5 x 8
Living room
- Description: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 308 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 22
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Separate Dining Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Kitchen Island
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,742
- Total interior livable area: 3,742 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,884
- Finished area below ground: 1,858
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Details: Attached
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Plains View
Lot
- Size: 0.89 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 104125201108
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Private Owner
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: REA
- Gas: Xcel
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: District
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Avail
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Morgan Heights 2nd Add
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Fort Morgan
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $633,760
- Annual tax amount: $2,972
- Date on market: 1/26/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property, Clothes Washer, Clothes Dryer
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $650,000-1.5%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $660,000+112.9%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2008 | Sold | $310,000$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 -1.3% | $39,610 -13.1% |
| 2024 | $3,012 +20.2% | $45,590 -3.6% |
| 2023 | $2,505 -2.9% | $47,290 +37.6% |
| 2022 | $2,580 -5.6% | $34,370 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $2,733 -0.1% | $35,360 -2.7% |
| 2020 | $2,736 +32.3% | $36,330 +34.6% |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $27,000 |
| 2017 | $2,068 -0.1% | $27,000 +1.7% |
| 2016 | $2,071 +0.7% | $26,550 |
| 2015 | $2,057 +1.8% | $26,550 -3.5% |
| 2014 | $2,021 -6.3% | $27,500 |
| 2013 | $2,156 +224495.9% | $27,500 +15.7% |
| 2011 | $1 | $23,760 +7.4% |
| 2010 | $1,643 | $22,130 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 80701