Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $356,000

    125 Ridgewood Dr, Hopkins, MN 55343

    3beds
    2,016sqft
    Single Family
    Built in 1942
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $356,100 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $2,374 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $356,100

    $331,000 - $381,000

    $2,374/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,374/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,374/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,232/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,232/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to a home that has been lovingly cared for over the years and is now ready for its next chapter. Full of warmth and timeless character, this charming property offers solid craftsmanship and newer windows. Think “grandpa’s house” in the very best way—well-built, comfortable, and filled with heart. Original hardwood floors add character throughout the main level, while the bright and functional layout creates spaces that instantly feel like home. Move right in and enjoy its charm or bring your own vision with thoughtful updates; the possibilities are endless. Set on an impressive 1/3-acre lot, the spacious backyard offers plenty of room for gardening, entertaining, or simply enjoying the seasons. The oversized two-car garage provides excellent storage for tools, toys, and everything in between. Located just minutes from vibrant downtown Hopkins, you’ll love easy access to parks, trails, local restaurants, breweries, coffee shops, and more! Homes in this neighborhood rarely become available—schedule a showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicole M Vincent 612-590-1041,

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Brian D Scates

    Scates Real Estate, LLC

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7043094MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 348 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 29x12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x9
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 76 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9.5x8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 171.36 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.3x11.2
    Other
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 462 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22x21
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Basement: Block,Egress Window(s),Full,Concrete,Storage Space,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,016
    • Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,272
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached Garage, Concrete, Electric, No Int Access to Dwelling
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Garage Dimensions (26x26), Garage Door Height (7), Garage Door Width (16)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 135 x 80
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Tree Coverage - Light
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Foundation area: 945
    • Parcel number: 2411722410024
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete, Frame
    • Roof: Age Over 8 Years,Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1942

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Power Company: Xcel Energy

DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$356,000+11.3%$177/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7043094 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$319,999$159/sqft
    4/1/2026Listed for sale$319,999$159/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,374 -9%$303,700 +6.7%
    2024$4,808 +2.4%$284,700 -8%
    2023$4,694 +6.9%$309,300 +3.4%
    2022$4,390 +8.7%$299,000 +13.7%
    2021$4,038 -2%$263,000 +9.6%
    2020$4,119 +2%$240,000 +3.4%
    2019$4,038 -2%$232,000 -2.5%
    2018$4,119 +7.1%$238,000 +30.8%
    2017$3,846 +17.8%$182,000 +4.6%
    2016$3,266 +0.8%$174,000 +8.8%
    2015$3,241 +8.2%$160,000 +9.6%
    2014$2,995 +2.1%$146,000 -4.6%
    2013$2,935 -6.4%$153,000 -8.9%
    2012$3,136 -1.1%$168,000
    2011$3,171 +35.2%$168,000 -8.7%
    2010$2,344 +6.6%$184,000
    2009$2,199 +5.4%$184,000 +8.2%
    2006$2,086 +7.1%$170,000 +6.9%
    2005$1,947 +1.8%$159,000 +12%
    2004$1,913 +10.7%$142,000 +12%
    2002$1,729 -21.3%$126,800
    2001$2,197 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Park Ridge