Are you ready to enjoy everything Hemlock Farms Community has to offer? This ranch home has a cozy floor plan for simple living.2 Bedrooms 1 bathroom, screened porch and front deck. Updates and cleanup being done.
For sale
$275,000
125 Rodeo Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428
2beds
966sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
0.46 Acres Lot
$266,000 Zestimate®
$285/sqft
$250/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy floor planFront deckScreened porch
- 13 days
- 569
- 15
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Megan Vennie 570-470-0678,
Davis R. Chant - Lords Valley 570-775-7337,
Patty Magie 570-228-1715,
Davis R. Chant - Lords Valley
Source: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: PW263386
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Area: 1248
- Dimensions: 12 x 104
Bedroom 2
- Area: 1248
- Dimensions: 12 x 104
Bathroom 1
- Description: Tub & shower
- Area: 35
- Dimensions: 5 x 7
Bonus room
- Description: SCREENED PORCH
- Area: 1430.4
- Dimensions: 14.9 x 96
Dining room
- Area: 96
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Kitchen
- Area: 71.2
- Dimensions: 8 x 8.9
Living room
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 966
- Total interior livable area: 966 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 816
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Screened
- Pool features: Community, Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
- Body of water: Community Lake
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Features: Level, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 107.030420 035928
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Comm Central, Water Fees
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Connected, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Playground, Park, Lake, Gated, Golf, Fitness Center
- Subdivision: Hemlock Farms
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Trail(s), Trash, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Teen Center, Snow Removal, Senior Center, Sauna, Recreation Room, Pond Year Round, Pool, Party Room, Playground, Picnic Area, Meeting Room, Outdoor Ice Skating, Indoor Pool, Game Room, Gated, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Exercise Course, Clubhouse, Billiard Room, Beach Rights
- Services included: Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $2,995 annually
Location
- Region: Lords Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $285/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $17,110
- Annual tax amount: $2,109
- Date on market: 9/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 14 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$266,000
$253,000 - $279,000
$2,092/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000+44.7%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Sold | $190,000-2.6%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2024 | Pending sale | $195,000$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $195,000+77.3%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2021 | Sold | $110,000+0.1%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2021 | Listed for sale | $109,900$114/sqft |
Source: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID #21-1856 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,047 +6.7% | $17,110 |
| 2024 | $1,918 +3.9% | $17,110 |
| 2023 | $1,845 +3.9% | $17,110 |
| 2022 | $1,777 +1.5% | $17,110 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $17,110 |
| 2020 | $1,751 +3.3% | $17,110 |
| 2019 | $1,695 +1.7% | $17,110 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $17,110 |
| 2017 | -- | $17,110 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,110 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,110 |
| 2011 | -- | $17,110 |
| 2010 | -- | $17,110 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





