Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $5,800,000

    125 SW 29th Rd, Miami, FL 33129

    5beds
    4,509sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    7,000 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,286/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open-concept interiorsSummer kitchen with bbqItalian custom kitchenFull cabana bath
    New construction in The Roads near Brickell. This 5 bed, 6.5 bath single-family home features 4,509 SF under A/C (5,461 total SF), plus a maid's/in-law suite. Designed for luxury living with Italian custom kitchen, gym, sauna, and open-concept interiors. Outdoor space includes pool, jacuzzi, summer kitchen with BBQ, full cabana bath, and lush garden with a beautiful mango tree. A perfect blend of comfort and elegance in one of Miami's most desirable neighborhoods.
    17 days
    |
    296
    |
    19
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anastasia Benedeti 786-361-7289,

    Miami Realty Solution Group

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A12011271MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 7
      • Full bathrooms: 6
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Great Room
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Maid/In-Law Quarters, Sauna, Storage
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 4,509 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Covered, On Street
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: First Floor Entry
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Concrete, Pool Only
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      Lot
      • Size: 7,000 Square Feet
      • Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0141380091315
      • Zoning: 0100

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Modern/Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete Block Construction
      • Roof: Concrete
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,286/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $735,000
      • Annual tax amount: $12,132
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$5,800,000$1,286/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A12011271 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Pending sale$5,800,000$1,286/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11795223 Report a problem
        5/2/2025Listed for sale$5,800,000+353.1%$1,286/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11795223 Report a problem
        4/22/2024Sold$1,280,000$284/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$12,132 +9.7%$525,140 +10%
        2023$11,059 +20.9%$477,400 +10%
        2022$9,150 $434,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Coral Way

          Getting around

          71 / 100
          Very Walkable
          61 / 100
          Good Transit
          74 / 100
          Very Bikeable