125 Sawyer Road, Hampden, ME 04444
Home value
$379,500
$361,000 - $402,000
$2,791/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,791/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,791/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,020/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,020/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 135 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 9
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Laundry
- Level: First
- Area: 40 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 x 5
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 276 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23 x 12
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump, Stove
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, Pantry
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Basement: Interior Entry,Sump Pump,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,699
- Total interior livable area: 1,699 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,699
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces, Garage Door Opener, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Body of water: Soudabsacook
- Frontage length: Waterfrontage: 6,Waterfrontage Owned: 6,Waterfrontage Shared: 6
Lot
- Size: 1.39 Acres
- Features: Neighborhood, Rural, Level, Open Lot, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: HAMNM04B0L058
- Zoning: Rural
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod,Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1940
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, Generator Hookup
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Utilities On, Pole
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Hampden
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/6/2023 | Sold | $326,500+1.6%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2023 | Pending sale | $321,500$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2023 | Contingent | $321,500$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2023 | Price change | $321,500-3.7%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2023 | Price change | $334,000-4.3%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $349,000+114%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2019 | Sold | $163,100+2.6%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $159,000+22.3%$94/sqft |
Source: Realty of Maine #1431618 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2016 | Sold | $130,000-7.1%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2016 | Pending sale | $139,900$82/sqft |
Source: 1126 #1248775 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2016 | Price change | $139,900-6.7%$82/sqft |
Source: 1126 #1248775 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2016 | Price change | $149,900+7.1%$88/sqft |
Source: 1126 #1065753 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2016 | Pending sale | $139,900$82/sqft |
Source: 1126 #1065753 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2016 | Listed for sale | $139,900$82/sqft |
Source: 1126 #1065753 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2015 | Listing removed | $139,900$82/sqft |
Source: Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate The Masiello Gr #1065753 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2015 | Listed for sale | $139,900$82/sqft |
| 5/31/2013 | Listing removed | $139,900$82/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Country #1065753 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2013 | Price change | $139,900-6.7%$82/sqft |
| 11/22/2012 | Price change | $149,900-6.3%$88/sqft |
Source: Bangor Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & #1065753 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2012 | Price change | $159,900-3%$94/sqft |
| 8/17/2012 | Price change | $164,900-2.6%$97/sqft |
| 6/2/2012 | Listed for sale | $169,222-2.9%$100/sqft |
Source: ERA Dawson Bradford Co., Realtors #1026001 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2012 | Listing removed | $174,222$103/sqft |
Source: ERA Dawson-Bradford Co., Realtors #1026001 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2012 | Listed for sale | $174,222$103/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,423 +2.3% | $218,700 +25.8% |
| 2023 | $3,346 +15% | $173,800 +23.6% |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $140,600 |
| 2021 | $2,910 +1.5% | $140,600 |
| 2020 | $2,868 +3.9% | $140,600 +3.9% |
| 2019 | $2,760 +4.1% | $135,300 |
| 2018 | $2,652 +6.5% | $135,300 |
| 2017 | $2,490 +1.3% | $135,300 +0.2% |
| 2016 | $2,457 +4% | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $2,363 -0.2% | $135,000 -0.2% |
| 2014 | $2,368 +5.1% | $135,300 |
| 2013 | $2,253 +4.7% | $135,300 |
| 2012 | $2,151 +8% | $135,300 +8% |
| 2011 | $1,992 | $125,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 04444