Skip main navigation
Coming soon 06/05
  • $575,000

    125 Sewell Rd, Aragon, GA 30104

    3beds
    1,984sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    10.23 Acres Lot
    $368,000 Zestimate®
    $290/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Timeless Southern Charm on 10 Picturesque Acres Step back in time with this enchanting early 1900s plantation-style estate, nestled on 10 acres of serene, rolling Georgia countryside. Offering the ultimate peaceful rural retreat, this home combines historic character with a functional 1967 addition that includes an extra bedroom, bath, and family den with fireplace. The home is ready for your personal touches and is well taken care with recent updates including an HVAC unit and other updates over the past few years. Whether you dream of a full historic restoration or a quiet hobby farm, the potential here is limitless. Property Highlights: * Acreage: 10 beautiful, private acres with plenty of room to roam. * Historic Soul: Original architectural charm and a classic silhouette. * Recent Care: Significant maintenance updates just finished by the estate. * Location: Pure peace and quiet, yet full of potential for the next generation. A rare opportunity to own a piece of local history-bring your vision and make this country gem your own!
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    92
    views
    |
    9
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David McGinnis 770-548-6427,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10766656MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den, Family Room, Laundry, Other
      Kitchen
      • Features: Country Kitchen
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Master On Main Level
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Carpet
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,984
      • Total interior livable area: 1,984 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,984
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 9
      • Parking features: Carport, Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Garden
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Fencing: Front Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 10.23 Acres
      • Features: Pasture
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s), Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: 058009

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Victorian
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public, Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $290/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $421,306
      • Annual tax amount: $2,000
      • Date on market: 6/5/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $368,000

        $272,000 - $460,000

        $1,526/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$588 -22.1%$168,522 +9.4%
        2024$754 +16%$154,095 +45.3%
        2023$650 -58.1%$106,038 -4.4%
        2022$1,553 +44.9%$110,889 +24.1%
        2021$1,071 -7.4%$89,334
        2020$1,157 +56.1%$89,334 +30.1%
        2019$741 $68,680
        2018$741 -1.6%$68,680
        2017$753 -1.7%$68,680 0%
        2016$766 +27.7%$68,683
        2015$600 +0.6%$68,683 -3.6%
        2014$596 -52.2%$71,240 +16.9%
        2013$1,248 $60,960
        2012-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30104

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable