Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    125 Smith Hill Rd, Northfield, VT 05663

    3beds
    1,700sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Outstanding viewsBrand new appliancesPaved roadNew wrap around deck
    It's not everyday you find a full 3br/2ba house on a large 3.3 acre lot, still on a paved road in a great neighborhood. Just 5 miles from the interstate, 2 miles from Norwich University, 1 mile from a golf course, and 20 minutes from both Montpelier and Sugarbush Ski Resort. In addition to the great location and outstanding views the newer build house (2007) has many new upgrades including a new wrap around deck and brand new appliances. This non smoking property is available for rent starting June 1st. All utilities (electric, water, sewer, internet, lawn care, plowing) and heat are included in rent.
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Lawn Care included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 44113912127

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Northfield

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/18/2019Listing removed$359,000$211/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/21/2019Listed for sale$359,000+4.1%$211/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/1/2017Listing removed$345,000$203/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #4469540 Report a problem
    7/29/2016Listed for sale$345,000$203/sqft
    2/2/2016Listing removed$345,000$203/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/5/2015Listed for sale$345,000$203/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 05663