125 Smith Rd, Temperance, MI 48182
Home value
$270,700
$246,000 - $300,000
$1,899/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,899/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,899/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,582/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,582/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kayla Meisner 419-270-9522,
Key Realty One LLC - Summerfield
Erica Mendez, 6501411688
eXp Realty LLC in Monroe
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
- Level: Upper
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 231
- Dimensions: 21 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,817
- Total interior livable area: 1,817 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,817
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2.5
- Parking features: Detached, Electric in Garage
- Garage spaces: 2.5
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 164
Lot
- Size: 0.81 Acres
- Dimensions: 164 x 216
Details
- Parcel number: 02 102 010 10
- Special conditions: Private
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stucco
Condition
- Year built: 1988
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/30/2024 | Sold | $240,000+6.7%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2024 | Pending sale | $224,900$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $224,900+49.9%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2018 | Sold | $150,000$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2018 | Pending sale | $150,000$83/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Solutions/MI, LLC #21467819 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2018 | Price change | $150,000-11.7%$83/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Solutions/MI, LLC #3452760 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2018 | Price change | $169,900-2.1%$94/sqft |
| 6/28/2018 | Listed for sale | $173,500+38.8%$95/sqft |
| 6/16/2016 | Sold | $125,000-10.7%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2016 | Listed for sale | $139,900$77/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Solutions/MI, LLC #3445109 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2016 | Pending sale | $139,900$77/sqft |
| 3/28/2016 | Price change | $139,900-1.5%$77/sqft |
| 10/26/2015 | Price change | $142,000+9.2%$78/sqft |
| 7/13/2015 | Price change | $130,000-3.7%$72/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2015 | Listed for sale | $135,000+3.8%$74/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2015 | Sold | $130,000-2.9%$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2014 | Listed for sale | $133,900+49.6%$74/sqft |
Source: Danberry Realtors #3443058 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2009 | Listing removed | $89,500$49/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Allstar Real Estate #3426294 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2009 | Price change | $89,500-0.4%$49/sqft |
| 6/13/2009 | Listed for sale | $89,900-40%$49/sqft |
| 12/10/2001 | Sold | $149,900+3.4%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/1999 | Sold | $145,000-33.3%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/1998 | Sold | $217,500+70.6%$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/1994 | Sold | $127,500$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 +4.4% | $88,800 -2.3% |
| 2024 | $2,138 +3% | $90,900 +12.1% |
| 2023 | $2,075 +3.2% | $81,100 -11.1% |
| 2022 | $2,011 +4.4% | $91,200 +1.7% |
| 2021 | $1,926 +73.6% | $89,700 +9% |
| 2020 | $1,109 -46.7% | $82,300 +12.1% |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $73,400 -13.1% |
| 2018 | $2,081 +7.4% | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $84,500 -1.1% |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $85,400 +9.6% |
| 2015 | $1,937 +11% | $77,900 |
| 2014 | $1,745 -10.7% | $77,900 +0.5% |
| 2013 | $1,954 | $77,500 -1% |
| 2012 | -- | $78,300 +0.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $77,700 -1.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $79,200 -11.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $89,140 -7% |
| 2008 | -- | $95,800 +0.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $95,740 +0.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $95,600 +3.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $92,630 +4.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $88,610 -5.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $94,180 +5.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $89,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48182