Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $485,000

    125 Whitehead Rd, Gray, GA 31032

    4beds
    3,836sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    4 Acres Lot
    $479,600 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    If you’ve been searching in Jones County for space, privacy, and a home that truly works—this one stands out. Welcome to 125 Whitehead Rd in Gray, GA. Set on 4 acres, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers room to spread out while still feeling connected. The fully fenced yard, electronic gate, and circular driveway create both convenience and privacy from the moment you arrive. Inside, the main level is open and inviting. The dining room overlooks the backyard, and the living area opens to a balcony—perfect for relaxing and enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The fully finished walk-out basement adds incredible flexibility, with both interior and private exterior access. Complete with a bedroom, full bath, kitchenette, living area, two large walk-in closets, and an enclosed sun porch, it’s ideal for guests or anyone needing additional space. Outside, a large heated workshop and covered RV parking provide even more room for storage, hobbies, or projects. This is the kind of property that gives you space, flexibility, and options—all in Jones County.
    56 days
    |
    109
    |
    3
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Emily Gober,

    FICKLING & COMPANY - MACON

    Source: CGMLS,MLS#: 261894

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Hardwood
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Attic: Storage
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,836 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,068
      • Finished area below ground: 1,768

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Carport, Attached, Detached, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: 2 Story or More
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced,Privacy
      Lot
      • Size: 4 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: J3100162D

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • ReSale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $126/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $328,346
      • Annual tax amount: $4,187
      • Date on market: 3/26/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $479,600

        $456,000 - $504,000

        $2,621/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Pending sale$485,000$126/sqft
        Source: MGMLS #183720 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Listed for sale$485,000+11.5%$126/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10718684 Report a problem
        11/15/2024Sold$435,000-6.4%$113/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10379822 Report a problem
        10/20/2024Pending sale$464,500$121/sqft
        Source: MGMLS #176665 Report a problem
        10/10/2024Price change$464,500-2.1%$121/sqft
        Source: MGMLS #176665 Report a problem
        10/4/2024Price change$474,500-2.1%$124/sqft
        Source: MGMLS #176665 Report a problem
        10/1/2024Pending sale$484,500$126/sqft
        Source: MGMLS #176665 Report a problem
        9/18/2024Listed for sale$484,500+51.4%$126/sqft
        Source: MGMLS #176665 Report a problem
        8/20/2020Sold$320,000-1.5%$83/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8821435 Report a problem
        7/31/2020Pending sale$325,000$85/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Access Realty #156331 Report a problem
        7/14/2020Listed for sale$325,000+10.2%$85/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Access Realty, Macon #156331 Report a problem
        4/30/2019Sold$295,000-11.9%$77/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/14/2019Pending sale$334,900$87/sqft
        Source: Conn Realty, Inc. #148006 Report a problem
        3/4/2019Price change$334,900-4%$87/sqft
        Source: Conn Realty, Inc. #148006 Report a problem
        1/30/2019Listed for sale$349,000$91/sqft
        Source: Conn Realty, Inc. #148006 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,187 +3%$131,338 +11.1%
        2023$4,066 +7.4%$118,166 +8.3%
        2022$3,786 -0.1%$109,084
        2021$3,790 -3.5%$109,084
        2020$3,925 +24.3%$109,084 +9.4%
        2019$3,158 +15.2%$99,714 +13.1%
        2018$2,742 $88,150
        2017$2,742 $88,150
        2016$2,742 $88,150
        2015$2,742 +5.5%$88,150
        2014$2,600 +9.5%$88,150
        2013$2,374 $88,150
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $92,116
        2008-- $92,116 -5.9%
        2007-- $97,853 +32%
        2006-- $74,117
        2005-- $74,117
        2004-- $74,117
        2003-- $74,117
        2002-- $74,117
        2001-- $74,117 +40.7%
        2000-- $52,674

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31032

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable