Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $267,600

    125 Wigeon Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    3beds
    1,382sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $267,600 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $1,539 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $267,600

    $254,000 - $281,000

    $1,539/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,539/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,539/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,581/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,581/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1382 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 125 Wigeon Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,382 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 019555

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Dining Room Type: Combination
    • Fireplace: 1
    • Construction Type: Stick Built
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Exterior Finish: Vinyl
    • Cooling System: Central
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Heating System: Heat Pump
    • Porch/Balcony/Deck: Porch, Patio, Covered, See Remarks, Open
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Rooms: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Master Bedroom
    • Parking/Driveway: Paved
    • Road Type/Frontage: Maintained
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Water/Sewer: Septic On Site
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Service Providers: Electric Provider: Jones-Onslow EMC
    • Service Providers: Water Provider: Onslow Water Authority
    • HOA Amenities: No Amenities

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/15/2019Sold$135,975$98/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100171867 Report a problem
    6/24/2019Pending sale$135,975$98/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #100171867 Report a problem
    6/21/2019Listed for sale$135,975+9.7%$98/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty, LLC #100171867 Report a problem
    5/1/2015Sold$124,000$90/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #80164063 Report a problem
    3/22/2015Listed for sale$124,000-4.6%$90/sqft
    Source: Listhub #164063 Report a problem
    8/4/2014Listing removed$130,000$94/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage #154763 Report a problem
    7/22/2014Price change$130,000-1.9%$94/sqft
    5/28/2014Listed for sale$132,500-18.5%$96/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage Jacksonville NC #154763 Report a problem
    2/7/2009Listing removed$162,500+2.8%$118/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #96251 Report a problem
    10/28/2008Sold$158,000-2.8%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2008Listed for sale$162,500+9.8%$118/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #96251 Report a problem
    11/14/2007Sold$148,000$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,352 $206,486
    2024$1,352 $206,486
    2023$1,352 0%$206,486
    2022$1,352 +41.3%$206,486 +52.1%
    2021$957 $135,780
    2020$957 +1216.9%$135,780
    2019$73 -92.4%$135,780
    2018$957 +2.2%$135,780 -2.1%
    2017$937 $138,750
    2016$937 $138,750
    2015$937 $138,750
    2014$937 +4.8%$138,750 -9.1%
    2013$893 $152,700
    2012$893 $152,700
    2011$893 $152,700
    2010$893 +22.8%$152,700 +23.9%
    2009$727 +17.3%$123,270
    2008$620 $123,270
    2007$620 $123,270
    2006$620 -5.9%$123,270 +25.3%
    2005$659 $98,381
    2004-- $98,381
    2003-- $98,381
    2002-- $98,381
    2001-- $98,381

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28540