Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    1250 E Sample Rd, APT 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33064

    1beds
    750sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Ceiling fan
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    New bathroom accessoriesGorgeous granite countertopsExquisite touchesNew toiletStainless steel appliancesNew vanity
    GORGEOUS NEWLY REMODELED CONDO! The bathroom has also been completely redone with exquisite touches and it includes new vanity new toilet new bathroom accessories. The kitchen features new modern shaker style white cabinetry and gorgeous granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. This is truly elegance in living spaces! Call me to schedule a tour in person.
    29 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 484224AC0040

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Pompano Beach

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Listed for rent$1,800+125%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/15/2018Sold$65,000+27.5%$87/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10115671 Report a problem
    4/28/2014Sold$51,000-10.2%$68/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F1283245 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Enterprise Properties Realty #F1281409 Report a problem
    3/30/2014Listed for sale$56,780+89.3%$76/sqft
    Source: Enterprise Properties Realty #F1283245 Report a problem
    3/18/2014Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    11/16/2001Sold$30,000+36.4%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2000Sold$22,000+4.8%$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/1994Sold$21,000$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Cresthaven