Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    1250 Ridge Ave APT 4D, Philadelphia, PA 19123

    2beds
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1920
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,946 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,946/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,946/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,946/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 1250 Ridge Ave! Perfectly situated just off Spring Garden Street, this location is mere steps from Center City's vibrant bars, shops, and restaurants. Enjoy modern conveniences, nearby parks, public transit access, and an energetic neighborhood that makes city living truly effortless and enjoyable. The best part about this place is what's inside! These luxury apartments are perfect for those who value space and privacy. Unit 4D is on the top floor, offering over 1,000 square feet of space. This unit features upgraded kitchen appliances, private balconies, generous bedrooms, and all the amenities you need for a comfortable living experience. This 2 bed 2 bath rental is available starting 2025-04-25. Do not miss your chance to rent this unit, schedule a viewing today! Tenant pays all utilities except: Trash . Lease Term: 12 Months.. Deposit Fees: 80 Application Fee + 1 Security Deposit + First Month Rent and First Month Charges. Pet Policy: Some Pets. Amenities: Listing photos may be example photos.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, https://jbmpgroup.tfaforms.net/4924406?recordid=a0YPj00000X2ckg

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Philadelphia

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2025Listing removed$1,850
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2025Price change$1,850-11.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2025Listed for rent$2,100+7.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2025Listing removed$1,950
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2025Price change$1,950-7.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2025Listed for rent$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listing removed$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2025Listed for rent$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2025Listing removed$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2025Listed for rent$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2025Listing removed$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2025Listed for rent$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2025Listing removed$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2025Listed for rent$2,100+13.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2020Listing removed$1,850
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/6/2020Price change$1,850+8.8%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/25/2020Listed for rent$1,700-9.6%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/4/2019Listing removed$1,880
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/21/2019Listed for rent$1,880
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/10/2019Listing removed$1,880
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/20/2019Price change$1,880-1.1%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/4/2019Listed for rent$1,900
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: West Poplar