Lot/land
$3,900,000
--beds
0baths
--sqft
12500 Placida Rd, Placida, FL 33946
--beds
0baths
--sqft
What's special
Expansive water views
A Once in a Lifetime Waterfront Opportunity Near the Boca Grande Causeway, Offering 4.37± Acres with 2.49± Acres of Uplands and 1.88± Acres of Submerged Land. Offering direct access to local sandbars, Charlotte Harbor’s world class tarpon fishing, and open Gulf waters, this setting creates the perfect backdrop to create a ...
- 37 days |
- 572 |
- 20 |
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: D6146971
Originating MLS: Englewood
Travel times
Outdoor 1
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Carla Stiver, PA 941-270-1460,
RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP 941-473-8484,
Alex Chirillo 941-468-6681,
RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: D6146971
Originating MLS: Englewood

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water, Intracoastal Waterway
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water,Intracoastal Waterway
- Waterfront features: Intracoastal Waterway, Bay/Harbor Access, Gulf/Ocean Access, Gulf/Ocean to Bay Access, Intracoastal Waterway Access, Bridges - No Fixed Bridges, Sailboat Water, Seawall
- Body of water: PLACIDA HARBOR
Lot
- Size: 4.37 Acres
- Dimensions: 290 x 690.6 x 295.5 x 662
- Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Oversized Lot
- Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 422012301001
- Zoning: RSF3.5
- Special conditions: None
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, BB/HS Internet Capable, Cable Available, Electrical Nearby, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available, Water Connected, Water Nearby
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Placida
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $2,350,818
- Annual tax amount: $4,972
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 38 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,900,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,972 +5.4% | $290,720 +2.9% |
| 2024 | $4,717 +0.4% | $282,527 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,700 -8.2% | $274,298 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,120 +0.1% | $266,309 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,113 +1.1% | $258,552 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $5,059 +2.4% | $254,982 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $4,941 +21.7% | $249,249 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $4,061 | $244,602 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $4,061 +0.8% | $239,571 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $4,029 +0.4% | $234,643 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $4,013 -0.1% | $233,012 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $4,017 +21.9% | $231,163 +3.2% |
| 2013 | $3,296 +4% | $223,940 +3% |
| 2012 | $3,169 +4.6% | $217,417 |
| 2011 | $3,028 -0.1% | $217,417 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $3,032 +10.8% | $214,204 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $2,735 | $208,573 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$18,224/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 33946