Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • $605,000

    12500 Sheridan Rd, Manchester, MI 48158

    4beds
    3,800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    5 Acres Lot
    $707,100 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $5,803 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $707,100

    $665,000 - $757,000

    $5,803/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,803/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,803/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,919/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,919/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning Manchester home sitting on 5 Acres with option to buy up to 10 acres of land. Featuring fresh paint and new carpet, maple flooring, granite, slate and quartz counters, iPad smart house wiring, 8' high doors, High End Windows, basement plumbed for additional bath plus a wet bar, automatic backup generator, sprawling covered porch with two entrances, huge stone side patio, view out basement with additional second basement access entrance from garage, gourmet kitchen & appliances, wood & Stone flooring, jack n jill bath, 2 master suites with one on first floor, high eff mechanicals, heated garage & electric car charger and wow, need we say more? Hurry, the Active status will not last long on a home this size, plus there is a huge basement for even more future finished living space. space. This 5 Bed/3.5 Bath estate is a must see property to truly appreciate all there is to offer. Property is being removed from the Equine estate next door with riding arena, boarding and pasture opportunities possibly available. Watch linked walk thru HD Video., Primary Bath

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas Stachler 734-516-2000,

    Real Estate One Inc

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 23128174MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 5
    Appliances
    • Included: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Guest Quarters, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Daylight,Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,800
    • Total interior livable area: 3,800 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Heated Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hot Tub Spa
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: P1613400004
    • Zoning description: AG

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stone, Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2012

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

DateEventPrice
    11/22/2023Sold$605,000+1%$159/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23128174 Report a problem
    10/14/2023Contingent$599,000$158/sqft
    Source: AAABOR #3294938 Report a problem
    9/17/2023Price change$599,000-0.1%$158/sqft
    Source: AAABOR #3294938 Report a problem
    8/28/2023Price change$599,500+0.1%$158/sqft
    Source: AAABOR #3294938 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Price change$599,000-0.2%$158/sqft
    Source: AAABOR #3294938 Report a problem
    7/22/2023Price change$599,900+9.3%$158/sqft
    Source: AAABOR #3294938 Report a problem
    4/22/2017Listed for sale$549,000-17.6%$144/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Platinum #217028003 Report a problem
    3/22/2017Listing removed$665,900$175/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #3226112 Report a problem
    2/14/2016Price change$665,900-0.1%$175/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #3226112 Report a problem
    12/27/2015Price change$666,500-0.1%$175/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #3226112 Report a problem
    12/21/2015Price change$667,000-0.1%$176/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #3226112 Report a problem
    11/6/2015Price change$667,500-0.1%$176/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #3226112 Report a problem
    8/3/2015Price change$668,000-0.3%$176/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #3226112 Report a problem
    4/30/2015Price change$670,000-0.1%$176/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #3226112 Report a problem
    4/17/2015Price change$670,500-0.1%$176/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #3226112 Report a problem
    4/10/2015Price change$671,000-0.1%$177/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #3226112 Report a problem
    4/7/2015Price change$671,500-0.1%$177/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #3226112 Report a problem
    3/28/2015Price change$672,000-0.1%$177/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #3226112 Report a problem
    3/21/2015Price change$672,500-0.1%$177/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #3226112 Report a problem
    3/17/2015Price change$673,000-0.1%$177/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #3226112 Report a problem
    3/6/2015Price change$673,500-0.1%$177/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #3226112 Report a problem
    2/24/2015Price change$674,000-0.1%$177/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #3226112 Report a problem
    2/19/2015Price change$674,500-0.1%$178/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #3226112 Report a problem
    2/12/2015Price change$675,000-0.1%$178/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #3226112 Report a problem
    2/7/2015Price change$675,500-0.1%$178/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #3226112 Report a problem
    2/3/2015Listed for sale$676,000$178/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #3226112 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,410 $363,150 +20%
    2024-- $302,500 -19.3%
    2023-- $374,650 +7.5%
    2022-- $348,650 +4%
    2021-- $335,300 +2.9%
    2020$8,303 $325,700 +0.5%
    2019-- $324,000 +25.9%
    2018-- $257,300 -1.1%
    2017-- $260,200 +11.9%
    2016-- $232,632 +1.8%
    2015-- $228,447 +2.7%
    2014-- $222,450 +407.9%
    2012-- $43,800
    2011-- $43,800 -15%
    2010-- $51,550 -5%
    2009-- $54,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48158