Welcome to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom townhome in the Melrose Park subdivision, boasting 2.5 baths for ultimate convenience. The exquisite tile and wood flooring adds a touch of elegance, while the huge lot and large backyard provide endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment. Don’t miss out on the perfect blend of space and style!
For sale
Price cut: $15K (4/1)
$195,000
12501 W Hardy Rd, Houston, TX 77037
4beds
1,632sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1968
6,080.98 Square Feet Lot
$182,800 Zestimate®
$119/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 50 days |
- 75 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Pan Gillaspy TREC #0612068 713-732-8729,
The Sears Group
Source: HAR,MLS#: 69267843
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,632
- Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: Ground Level
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,080.98 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1050210010015
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $119/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $151,684
- Annual tax amount: $1,256
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
Estimated market value
$182,800
$172,000 - $192,000
$2,028/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $1,650-8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $195,000-7.1%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $210,000+743.4%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,800+71.4%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2020 | Listing removed | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Intercity Realty #62752481 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,050+16.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Intercity Realty #62752481 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2018 | Listing removed | $900$1/sqft |
Source: Intercity Realty #7388965 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2018 | Listed for rent | $900$1/sqft |
Source: Intercity Realty #7388965 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2009 | Listing removed | $24,900$15/sqft |
Source: HAR #7787327 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2009 | Price change | $24,900-16.7%$15/sqft |
Source: HAR #7787327 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2008 | Listed for sale | $29,900$18/sqft |
Source: HAR #7787327 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2008 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $151,684 |
| 2024 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $827 -8.5% | $41,054 |
| 2022 | $904 | $41,054 -40.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $68,823 +84.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $37,322 |
| 2019 | $904 +20% | $37,322 +25.2% |
| 2018 | $753 | $29,813 |
| 2017 | $753 -0.1% | $29,813 |
| 2016 | $754 -1.6% | $29,813 |
| 2015 | $766 | $29,813 |
| 2014 | $766 | $29,813 +51.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $19,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $19,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $19,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $19,700 |
| 2008 | -- | $19,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $19,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $19,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $19,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $19,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $19,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $19,700 |
| 2001 | -- | $19,700 -34.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $29,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northside-Northline