Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    124 Trail Boss, La Vernia, TX 78121

    3beds
    2,119sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    1.11 Acres Lot
    $486,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,181 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $486,800

    $458,000 - $516,000

    $2,181/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,181/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,181/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    STUNNING Home in La Vernia. This 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Home in La Vernia has a Beautiful Eat in Kitchen with Custom Cabinets, Leather Granite Countertops, GE Profile Stainless Steel Appliances, Stainless Steel Range Hood, Walk In Pantry and a Built in Microwave. Enjoy a wood burning Fireplace in the open concept family room that has an adjoining computer work station.Relax in a spacious master bedroom and a spa like master bathroom with a separate walk-in shower, beautiful freestanding soaker tub. Beautifully maintained exterior with inviting curb appeal. Spacious lot featuring mature trees and well-kept landscaping. Roof and interior AC recently replaced.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Caylin Herley TREC #675706 (888) 519-7431,

    eXp Realty

    Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1913490MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Split
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 16 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tub/Shower Separate
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 16 x 9
    Dining room
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Living room
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 15 x 17
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
    Features
    • One Living Area, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: Not Applicable
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,119 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.11 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08020000003500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Pre-Owned
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2015

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/24/2025Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1913490 Report a problem
    10/8/2025Listed for sale$519,000+59.7%$245/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1913490 Report a problem
    9/14/2017Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #317523 Report a problem
    8/10/2017Pending sale$325,000$153/sqft
    Source: A Cut Above Realty, LLC #317523 Report a problem
    7/20/2017Price change$325,000-1.5%$153/sqft
    Source: A Cut Above Realty, LLC #317523 Report a problem
    6/26/2017Listed for sale$330,000$156/sqft
    Source: A Cut Above Realty, LLC #317523 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,066 +4.6%$492,360 +10%
    2024$6,754 +9.4%$447,600 +8.3%
    2023$6,176 -10.6%$413,191 +10%
    2022$6,906 +6.8%$375,628 +10%
    2021$6,468 -6.5%$341,480 +0.4%
    2020$6,914 -0.9%$340,040 +0.8%
    2019$6,975 $337,270 +19.4%
    2017-- $282,450
    2016-- $282,450
    2015-- $282,450 +953.5%
    2014-- $26,810

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78121