Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    12510 Deep Spring Ln, Houston, TX 77077

    4beds
    2,024sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    8,054 Square Feet Lot
    $562,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,513 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $562,200

    $517,000 - $613,000

    $2,513/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,513/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,513/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $52/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $52/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    12510 Deep Spring Ln, Houston, TX 77077 is a single family home that contains 2,024 sq ft and was built in 1971. It contains 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The Zestimate for this house is $562,200. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,513/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Fire/Smoke Alarm, Alarm System - Owned, Country Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,024 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,054 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0992540000046

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, Colonial
    Materials
    • brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $52 monthly

• FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, Colonial
    • BedroomsPossible: 4
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
    • ExteriorFeatures: Back Yard Fenced, Patio/Deck, Partially Fenced
    • LivingAreaSource: Appraisal District
    • LotSizeSource: Appraiser
    • YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning Fireplace, Gas Connections
    • DirectionFaces: South
    • InteriorFeatures: Fire/Smoke Alarm, Alarm System - Owned, Country Kitchen
    • AssociationPhone: 713-334-8000
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick Veneer
    • PublicSurveySection: 4
    • MaintenanceExpense: 625
    • StructureType: undefined

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2026Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/26/2026Pending sale$568,700$281/sqft
    Source: HAR #60968790 Report a problem
    1/21/2026Price change$568,700-2.9%$281/sqft
    Source: HAR #60968790 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Price change$585,700-2%$289/sqft
    Source: HAR #41858918 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Price change$597,880+51.4%$295/sqft
    Source: HAR #68147972 Report a problem
    7/26/2025Pending sale$395,000$195/sqft
    Source: HAR #67624884 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Listed for sale$395,000$195/sqft
    Source: HAR #67624884 Report a problem
    7/24/2025Pending sale$395,000$195/sqft
    Source: HAR #67624884 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Price change$395,000-2.5%$195/sqft
    Source: HAR #67624884 Report a problem
    6/20/2025Price change$405,000-3.6%$200/sqft
    Source: HAR #70586062 Report a problem
    5/21/2025Price change$420,000-3.4%$208/sqft
    Source: HAR #70586062 Report a problem
    5/2/2025Listed for sale$435,000+74.1%$215/sqft
    Source: HAR #70586062 Report a problem
    8/5/2019Listing removed$249,900$123/sqft
    Source: J. Carter Breed Properties #85989111 Report a problem
    7/5/2019Pending sale$249,900$123/sqft
    6/11/2019Listed for sale$249,900$123/sqft
    6/7/2019Pending sale$249,900$123/sqft
    6/5/2019Price change$249,900-8.7%$123/sqft
    5/2/2019Listed for sale$273,800$135/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,822 -12.1%$355,349 -6.3%
    2024$5,488 +8.5%$379,104
    2023$5,057 -7.7%$379,104 +10.9%
    2022$5,477 $341,922 +12.7%
    2021-- $303,270 +5.6%
    2020$6,890 +434.8%$287,171 +1.2%
    2019$1,288 +6.3%$283,650 -1.1%
    2018$1,212 $286,886
    2017$1,212 +27.8%$286,886
    2016$949 -17.6%$286,886 +0.9%
    2015$1,152 $284,250 +20%
    2014$1,152 $236,911 +27.1%
    2013-- $186,464 +2.3%
    2012-- $182,319
    2011-- $182,319
    2010-- $182,319
    2009-- $182,319 +3.2%
    2007-- $176,730 +4.8%
    2006-- $168,600
    2005-- $168,600
    2004-- $168,600
    2003-- $168,600 +10%
    2002-- $153,300 +4.6%
    2001-- $146,600 +10%
    2000-- $133,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Briarforest Area