12510 E Barbary Coast Rd, Tucson, AZ 85749
Home value
$724,400
$659,000 - $797,000
$4,673/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,673/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,673/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,424/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,424/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Rebecca Maher 520-237-3939,
Long Realty
Zachary R Tyler, SA547019000
Tierra Antigua Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Gas Pac
Cooling
- Zoned, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Lazy Susan, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,761
- Total interior livable area: 2,761 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Wide Hallways
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Wrought Iron
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Golf Course
Lot
- Size: 0.62 Acres
- Dimensions: 140 x 200.61 x 135 x 185.71
- Features: Decorative Gravel, Previously Developed, On Golf Course, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 205501090
- Zoning: Pima County - CR1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame - Stucco
- Roof: Built-Up - Reflect
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer Connected
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Wrought Iron Security Door
Community
- Community features: Jogging/Bike Path, Fitness Center, Handball, Lake, Paved Street
Location
- Region: Tucson
- Subdivision: Forty Niners Country Club Estates
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2024 | Sold | $750,000-5.7%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Contingent | $795,000$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $795,000+72.9%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2018 | Sold | $459,900-2.1%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2018 | Listed for sale | $469,900$170/sqft |
Source: Long Realty Company #21818768 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2018 | Pending sale | $469,900$170/sqft |
Source: Long Realty Company #21818768 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2018 | Price change | $469,900-2.1%$170/sqft |
Source: Long Realty Company #21818768 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2018 | Listed for sale | $479,9000%$174/sqft |
Source: Long Realty Company #21818768 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2005 | Sold | $480,000+56.4%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2001 | Sold | $307,000$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,261 +3.4% | $55,541 +0.2% |
| 2024 | $4,121 +5.3% | $55,453 +17.7% |
| 2023 | $3,913 -1.8% | $47,106 +18.4% |
| 2022 | $3,984 +4.2% | $39,788 +3.2% |
| 2021 | $3,822 +1.5% | $38,558 +5.2% |
| 2020 | $3,767 | $36,642 +4.8% |
| 2019 | $3,767 +4.5% | $34,972 +11.8% |
| 2018 | $3,603 -3.5% | $31,283 |
| 2017 | $3,735 +11.7% | $31,283 +5% |
| 2016 | $3,343 +11.1% | $29,794 +5% |
| 2015 | $3,009 | $28,375 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $278,614 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $2,634 +2.6% | -- |
| 2000 | $2,568 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Tanque Verde