12510 E Del Rico, Yuma, AZ 85367
Home value
$289,000
$263,000 - $315,000
$1,762/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,762/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,762/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,699/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,699/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Blake E Croutch 928-315-0594,
Full Circle Realty Group
Keller Williams Realty Yuma
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Bath
Dining room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
Family room
- Features: Wall To Wall Carpet, French/Garden Door(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
Kitchen
- Features: Eat In/Country
Living room
- Features: Wall/Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fans, French/Garden Doors
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Reverse Osmosis, Water Softener Owned
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Utility, Az Room-Screen, Tile Counters
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,496
- Total interior livable area: 1,496 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Fencing: Back Yard,Sides,Brick
Lot
- Features: Desert, Easy Care, Views, On Golf Course
Details
- Parcel number: 70111033
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- 41 or Older
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/23/2026 | Sold | $290,000-3.3%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $299,900-2.9%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Price change | $309,000-1.6%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $314,000-3.4%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Listing removed | $324,900$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2025 | Price change | $324,900-3%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2025 | Price change | $335,000-4.3%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,900-4.1%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Listing removed | $365,000$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2024 | Price change | $365,000-1.4%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $370,000+203.3%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/1998 | Sold | $122,000$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 +2.4% | $27,016 +1.8% |
| 2024 | $1,451 +3.4% | $26,530 +72.9% |
| 2023 | $1,403 -6.5% | $15,347 +5% |
| 2022 | $1,500 +10.6% | $14,616 +5% |
| 2021 | $1,355 +1.3% | $13,920 +5% |
| 2020 | $1,338 +6.1% | $13,258 +5% |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $12,626 +5% |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $12,025 |
| 2017 | $1,261 +1.9% | $12,025 +10.3% |
| 2016 | $1,238 +19.8% | $10,907 +5% |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $10,387 +5% |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $9,893 -12.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $11,353 -1.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $11,565 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $1,320 +1.3% | -- |
| 2007 | $1,302 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85367