Skip main navigation
For sale
$649,900
6beds
3,799sqft

394 E Rockwood Way, Stansbury Park, UT 84074

6beds
3,799sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2016
7,840 sqft
3 Attached garage spaces
$171 price/sqft
$10/mo HOA

What's special

Ample counter spaceExtra-height white cabinetryGranite countertopsAutomatic sprinklersWell-appointed primary suiteLarge windowsAbundant natural light

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed rambler in the heart of Stansbury Park! Offering 3,799 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this 2016-built home features an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level showcases a bright great ...

4 days
|
450
|
19
|
Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2157218MLS Logo

Listed by:

Kelly Nieves 801-918-9513,

EXP Realty, LLC (Park City),

David J Lawson 435-901-0904,

EXP Realty, LLC (Park City)

Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2157218MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 4
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
  • Room types: Master Bathroom, Second Kitchen
Primary bedroom
  • Level: First
Heating
  • Forced Air, Central, >= 95% efficiency
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Gas Range
Features
  • Separate Bath/Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Granite Counters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Doors: Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Blinds, Drapes, Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows
  • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,799
  • Total interior livable area: 3,799 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,901
  • Finished area below ground: 1,898

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 7
  • Parking features: Garage - Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors
Features
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Porch, Open Porch
  • Fencing: Full
Lot
  • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
  • Features: Curb & Gutter, Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Residential vegetation: Landscaping: Full
Details
  • Parcel number: 1806500841
  • Zoning: RES
  • Zoning description: Single-Family

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Rambler/Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Stone, Stucco
  • Roof: Asphalt
Condition
  • Blt./Standing
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2016

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer: Public
  • Water: Culinary
  • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Sidewalks
  • Subdivision: Benson Mill Est 841
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Playground, Snow Removal
  • HOA fee: $120 annually
  • HOA name: Advanced Community Servic
  • HOA phone: 801-641-1844
Location
  • Region: Stansbury Park

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $171/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $567,510
  • Annual tax amount: $4,808
  • Date on market: 5/12/2026
  • Date available: 06/02/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Water Softener: Own
  • Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026Listed for sale$649,900$171/sqft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2157218 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$4,858 +41.4%$312,131 +0.5%
2023$3,436 -12.9%$310,578 -1.9%
2022$3,945 +20.3%$316,562 +45.6%
2021$3,279 +2.4%$217,356 +6.4%
2020$3,204 +3.6%$204,240 +5.3%
2019$3,094 +10.9%$193,955 -36.3%
2018$2,788 $304,509
2017$2,788 +191.7%$304,509 +407.5%
2016$956 $60,000
2015-- $60,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,525/mo
Principal & interest
$3201
Property taxes
$314
HOA Fees
$10
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $644,000

    $612,000 - $676,000

    $2,860/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 84074