Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $823,900

    12513 Tenny Crags Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80921

    5beds
    4,597sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $823,900 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $3,509 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $823,900

    $783,000 - $873,000

    $3,509/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,551/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,551/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located 2 blocks from The Da Vinci Academy, and across the street from La Foret Trail and pond in the very desirable Stone Crossing Neighborhood. This large 5 bedroom home has an office with a closet on the main level that could be a 6th bedroom. * Hardwood Floors, Central Air, Spiral Staircase, and 3 Gas Fireplaces * Master suite with fireplace and huge walk in closet * large 11,000+ sq foot cul-de-sac lot! New paint and carpet. 3d tour here THE PROSPECTIVE TENANT HAS THE RIGHT TO PROVIDE TO THE LANDLORD A PORTABLE TENANT SCREENING REPORT, AS DEFINED IN SECTION 38-12-902 (2.5), COLORADO REVISED STATUTES; AND IF THE PROSPECTIVE TENANT PROVIDES THE LANDLORD WITH A PORTABLE TENANT SCREENING REPORT, THE LANDLORD IS PROHIBITED FROM: CHARGING THE PROSPECTIVE TENANT A RENTAL APPLICATION FEE; OR CHARGING THE PROSPECTIVE TENANT A FEE FOR THE LANDLORD TO ACCESS OR USE THE PORTABLE TENANT SCREENING REPORT. Our Office Policy is to accept a portable Screening Report only if it is dated 30 days or less from the date of application. The report is provided directly from the agency that ran the report, and the agency does not charge us to get the report. The report must contain: Name Contact information Verification of employment and income Last known address Rental and credit history Criminal history for all federal, state, and local convictions

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,597 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6208404014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Colorado Springs

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/14/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/3/2024Listing removed$3,400-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2024Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2024Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2024Listed for rent$3,500+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    10/27/2021Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #9037532 Report a problem
    7/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    7/14/2021Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #7137671 Report a problem
    7/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    7/6/2021Price change$730,000-2%$159/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #1539421 Report a problem
    6/22/2021Listed for sale$745,000+80.8%$162/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #1539421 Report a problem
    11/27/2012Sold$412,000-5.3%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2012Price change$435,000-1.1%$95/sqft
    Source: ERA Shields Real Estate #769889 Report a problem
    6/19/2012Price change$440,000-2.2%$96/sqft
    Source: ERA Shields Real Estate #769889 Report a problem
    5/23/2012Price change$449,999-4.1%$98/sqft
    Source: ERA Shields Real Estate #769889 Report a problem
    4/6/2012Listed for sale$469,000-4.7%$102/sqft
    Source: ERA Shields Real Estate #769889 Report a problem
    8/8/2005Sold$492,000$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,864 +13.2%$51,590
    2023$2,529 -10%$51,590 +35%
    2022$2,810 $38,220 -2.8%
    2021-- $39,320 +4%
    2020$2,910 +1.1%$37,800
    2019$2,879 -1.9%$37,800 -0.6%
    2018$2,936 -0.4%$38,020
    2017$2,947 +0.4%$38,020 -0.1%
    2016$2,936 -8.5%$38,060
    2015$3,209 +7.1%$38,060 +7%
    2014$2,996 $35,570
    2013-- --
    2012-- $34,870
    2011$3,244 $34,870 -10%
    2010-- $38,750
    2009-- $38,750 +2%
    2008-- $37,990
    2006-- $37,990 +765.4%
    2004-- $4,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northgate