Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $100,147

    12519 Whitney Rd, Henderson, NY 13650

    3beds
    1,626sqft
    2 Story
    Built in 1835
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $62/sqft
    $1,643 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,643/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,643/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,643/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $543/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $543/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3 bedroom 1 bath home is situated on a private corner lot with over an acre of land. This home is located in a rural area but not far from restaurants, shopping and entertainment.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,626 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Frontage length: 200
    Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    • Features: Rural Road
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn / Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 22360010500151
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: 2 Story
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Existing
    • Year built: 1835

• Heating: Forced Air, Oil
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range Hood, Oven/Range Gas
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Two Story
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood Siding
    • FrontageLength: 200
    • FoundationDetails: Stone
    • ParkingFeatures: No Garage
    • SpecialListingConditions: Real Estate Owned
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LeaseAmount: 0
    • StructureType: House
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal Dining Room
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • LotFeatures: Rural Road
    • OtherStructures: Barn / Outbuilding
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • CoveredSpaces: 0.0000
    • PropertySubType: 2 Story
    • MlsStatus: A-Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2020Sold$19,900$12/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1234042 Report a problem
    2/3/2020Pending sale$19,900$12/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Watertown #S1234042 Report a problem
    1/10/2020Price change$19,900-20.1%$12/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Watertown #S1234042 Report a problem
    11/5/2019Price change$24,900-16.7%$15/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Watertown #S1234042 Report a problem
    9/23/2019Price change$29,900-8%$18/sqft
    Source: North Star Real Estate & Property Management #S1173037 Report a problem
    6/28/2019Listed for sale$32,500-13.3%$20/sqft
    5/3/2019Listing removed$37,500$23/sqft
    4/8/2019Price change$37,500-6%$23/sqft
    3/11/2019Price change$39,900-7%$25/sqft
    2/13/2019Listed for sale$42,900+8480%$26/sqft
    8/16/2018Sold$500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $68,100
    2024-- $68,100
    2023-- $68,100
    2022-- $68,100
    2021-- $68,100
    2020-- $68,100
    2019-- $68,100
    2018-- $68,100
    2017$599 $68,100
    2016-- $68,100
    2015-- $68,100
    2014-- $68,100 +23.1%
    2013-- $55,300
    2012-- $55,300
    2011-- $55,300
    2010-- $55,300
    2009-- $55,300 +110.3%
    2008-- $26,300
    2007-- $26,300
    2006-- $26,300
    2005-- $26,300
    2004-- $26,300
    2003-- $26,300
    2002-- $26,300
    2001-- $26,300
    2000-- $26,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13650