Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $662,400

    1252 Bentley Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    3beds
    3,008sqft
    Rural Residential, Residential
    Built in 2022
    10.54 Acres Lot
    $662,400 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $3,235 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $662,400

    $603,000 - $729,000

    $3,235/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,931/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,931/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in the private rural neighborhood Whispering Hills is only 15 minutes from Cheyenne. This home is loaded with upgrades including a 9-foot basement with a truss ceiling (allowing for a more open look and no support posts), large walk-in tile shower in master bath, a built in coffee bar/dining hutch and more. Pictures are of a previous build, colors/finishes will vary.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    KD Perino 307-365-5985,

    Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange

    Bought with:

    Mistie Woods

    #1 Properties

    Source: Cheyenne BOR,MLS#: 86652MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Basement
    • Area: 1492
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Pantry, Separate Dining, Walk-In Closet(s), Main Floor Primary, Granite Counters, Smart Thermostat
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Basement: Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,008
    • Total interior livable area: 3,008 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,516

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: 3 Car Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Covered Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 10.54 Acres
    • Dimensions: 459122.4
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14683110100700
    • Special conditions: Arms Length Sale
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Rural Residential, Residential
    Materials
    • Wood/Hardboard, Stone
    • Roof: Composition/Asphalt
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2022

Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, High Effic. HVAC 95% +, Ceiling Fan

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Radon Mitigation System
    Location
    • Region: Cheyenne
    • Subdivision: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $810 annually
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: N
    • Price range: $595.9K - $662.4K
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Rural Development

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2023Sold--
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #86652 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Pending sale$599,900$199/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #86652 Report a problem
    3/26/2023Listed for sale$599,900$199/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #86652 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Pending sale$599,900$199/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #86652 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Price change$599,900-8.3%$199/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #86652 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Price change$654,100-3.1%$217/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #86652 Report a problem
    7/13/2022Listed for sale$675,300$225/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #86652 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,549 -32.1%$43,239 -22.6%
    2024$3,756 +2.5%$55,890 +0.2%
    2023$3,666 +599.9%$55,788 +615.6%
    2022$524 +58.1%$7,796 +58.5%
    2021$331 +33.2%$4,918 +32.8%
    2020$249 +7.6%$3,704 +7.7%
    2019$231 +1%$3,438
    2018$229 +7.6%$3,438 +8.7%
    2017$213 +2.8%$3,164 +2.9%
    2016$207 $3,076
    2015$207 $3,076

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 82009